Big turnout from Eagle AC for Mallow 10 race…Sun 22nd Mar 2015

A large contingent of 48 members took part in this years Mallow 10 mile road race in North Cork. Three members got category prizes…Pat Twomey 1st M60, Frances O’Connor 1st F55 and Denis Carroll 2nd M55.

22mar2015a

18 Alan O’Brien Eagle AC 0:57:24 0:57:25
41 Vivian Foley Eagle AC M40 0:59:47 0:59:55
44 Ronan Boland Eagle AC M50 0:59:56 01:00:02
47 Killian O’Connor Eagle AC M 01:00:13 01:00:15
49 John O’Callaghan Eagle AC M40 01:00:28 01:00:31
51 Derek O’Keeffe Eagle AC M40 01:00:47 01:00:48
67 Eric Browne Eagle AC M 01:02:11 01:02:11
70 Gearoid Leary Eagle AC M 01:02:33 01:02:33
81 Pat O’Connor Eagle AC M45 01:03:04 01:03:08

Pat O'Connor...63:04

Pat O’Connor…63:04

95 Frank Hill Eagle AC M50 01:04:09 01:04:15
114 Neil Mackay Eagle AC M40 01:04:43 01:04:52
135 Paul Cotter Eagle AC M40 01:05:58 01:06:06
141 Tony Cambridge Eagle M45 01:05:58 01:06:31
142 Kieran Mulcahy eagle ac M45 01:06:21 01:06:36
162 Colin O’herlihy Eagle AC M40 01:07:50 01:08:05
164 James Ryan Eagle A.C M45 01:07:58 01:08:12
171 Eddie Byrne Eagle AC M45 01:08:03 01:08:18
195 Denis Carroll Eagle ac M55 01:08:46 01:09:09
229 Pat Twomey Eagle AC M60 01:09:50 01:10:03
232 Ruairi Egan Eagle AC M45 01:09:45 01:10:07
254 Kevin Fennessy Eagle AC 01:11:11 01:11:11
255 Roger O’mahony Eagle AC M40 01:10:50 01:11:12
259 Annemarie Power Eagle F40 01:11:00 01:11:29
262 Patrick Walsh Eagle AC M 01:11:12 01:11:44
263 Denis Looney Eagle AC M45 01:11:27 01:11:53
264 Charlie Byrd Eagle M45 01:11:39 01:11:54
279 Mike McGrath Eagle AC M55 01:12:14 01:12:28
311 Linda Cussen Eagle AC F35 01:13:08 01:13:48
331 David Speight Eagle M40 01:14:12 01:14:45
358 Patrick O’gorman EagleAC M40 01:15:16 01:15:25
360 Michael Dooley Eagle AC M45 01:14:46 01:15:28
371 John Desmond Pacer Eagle AC 85 M50 01:14:58 01:15:37
395 Kevin O’Connor Eagle AC M45 01:15:56 01:16:40
409 John Mccarthy Eagle A.C. 01:16:39 01:17:20
421 Deirdre O’Callaghan Eagle F40 01:17:05 01:17:40
433 Mark Gallagher Eagle A.C. M40 01:17:16 01:18:16
451 Mary Cotter Eagle AC F50 01:18:40 01:18:48
498 Paul Scannell Eagle ac 01:20:21 01:20:30
499 Frances O’Connor Eagle AC F55 01:19:50 01:20:32
511 Dympna Connolly Eagle A.C. F35 01:20:13 01:21:02
551 John Dunleavy Eagle AC M50 01:22:45 01:22:45
573 Tracy Cotter Eagle AC F 01:23:04 01:24:05
620 Betty McKenzie Eagle AC F50 01:24:59 01:25:41
658 Bernadette Looney Eagle AC F45 01:25:49 01:27:16
663 Ann Hayes Eagle F55 01:27:33 01:27:33
818 Grainne Sheehan Eagle AC F35 01:32:06 01:34:16
877 Jim Costello Eagle AC M50 01:34:37 01:36:43
950 Catriona Hawkins Eagle AC F40 01:38:36 01:40:05

Results

22mar2015b

Advertisements