2018 Results

Sunday 18 February 2018. 11:00 am Tommy Ryan Memorial 5 Mile Race

Carrigaline-5-mile-road-race-advert-wide-2018

Prize winners & race report HERE

There are links to hundreds of photos up on the Running in Cork website HERE

Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order.

Position Name Team Category Time Number Position
1 FOX, David Leevale AC 0:26:17 209 1
2 SHEEHAN, Andrew Leevale AC 0:26:25 99 2
3 CORBETT, Michael St. Finbarrs AC M40 0:26:34 300 3
4 O’DONOVAN, Jeremy M40 0:26:42 314 4
5 SMITH, Mark Eagle AC M40 0:27:16 227 5
6 O CONNELL, Cathal St. Finbarrs AC M50 0:27:56 127 6
7 MURPHY, Jonathan Leevale AC 0:28:00 96 7
8 O’SHEA, Barry Midleton AC 0:28:17 80 8
9 SOSNOWSKI, Wieslaw Eagle AC M45 0:28:29 113 9
10 O LEARY, Nathan Leevale AC 0:29:00 97 10
11 CUMMINS, Eoin Leevale AC 0:29:26 210 11
12 SHEEHAN, Padraig St. Finbarrs AC 0:29:39 90 12
13 O’CALLAGHAN, Ruairi Eagle AC 0:29:44 324 13
14 KIELY, Donncha 0:29:47 54 14
15 O’CONNOR, Pat Eagle AC M50 0:29:52 332 15
16 CLERKIN, Gary Grange-Fermoy AC M45 0:30:10 14 16
17 O’BRIEN, Billy Skibbereen AC 0:30:14 336 17
18 O’MAHONY, Ken Togher AC 0:30:21 241 18
19 LYNCH, John Tracton AC M40 0:30:34 256 19
20 CAMBRIDGE, Tony Eagle AC M50 0:30:46 119 20
21 MOORE, Niamh Cork Varsity 0:31:00 111 21
22 DALY, Noel Mallow AC M40 0:31:01 327 22
23 MOYNIHAN, David Midleton AC 0:31:08 121 23
24 FOX, Thomas Eagle AC M50 0:31:12 302 24
25 BARRY, Tim M40 0:31:19 98 25
26 GEARY, Ann Midleton AC F35 0:31:43 30 26
27 LYNCH, Robert Leevale AC 0:31:48 244 27
28 O’CALLAGHAN, Niall Leevale AC M40 0:31:51 308 28
29 HICKSON, Katie Cork tri F40 0:31:53 43 29
30 ROE, Niamh Leevale AC F35 0:32:15 211 30
31 MCGREGOR, Jack Tracton AC M45 0:32:40 337 31
32 O’CALLAGHAN, Ian 0:32:44 310 32
33 O’SULLIVAN, Thomas M40 0:32:46 82 33
34 AHERNE, Neilus Midleton AC M60 0:32:48 120 34
35 MCEVOY, Eamonn St. Finbarrs AC M60 0:32:50 103 35
36 KELLEHER, Denis M50 0:32:56 100 36
37 SLYNE, Dermot Eagle AC M40 0:33:04 281 37
38 VEALE, Kate West Waterford AC 0:33:08 149 38
39 HORGAN, Brian St. Finbarrs AC M40 0:33:21 236 39
40 AHERN, Darren 0:33:22 1 40
41 HARTNETT, John 0:33:23 34 41
42 LYONS, Benvon F40 0:33:26 57 42
43 CHAWKE, Brendan 0:33:34 12 43
44 O’DONOGUE, Paul 0:33:46 352 44
45 COVNENEY, Mike Bandon AC 0:33:47 134 45
46 O’RIORDAN, Tom Ballymore-Cobh AC M40 0:33:48 216 46
47 HENNERTY, Kieran Croshaven Tri Club M40 0:33:51 40 47
48 SHEEHAN, Padraig Millstreet AC M50 0:33:53 238 48
49 LYNCH, Martin Ballincollig AC M55 0:33:55 112 49
50 O CALLAGHAN, David Eagle AC M50 0:34:00 294 50
51 MURPHY, Liam Mallow AC M45 0:34:03 316 51
52 LYNCH, Kieran M40 0:34:08 338 52
53 CRONIN, Denis Mallow AC M55 0:34:12 224 53
54 BRENNAN, Fergal 0:34:18 8 54
55 LYNCH, Liam Donoughmore AC M55 0:34:19 108 55
56 KISSANE, John M50 0:34:22 55 56
57 ETAN, Alex Ballymore-Cobh AC M40 0:34:26 213 57
58 SHEEHAN, Denis Leevale AC M45 0:34:40 91 58
59 MCCARTHY, Luke Cork tri 0:34:45 60 59
60 LANE, Dereh M45 0:34:46 125 60
61 CARROLL, Denis Eagle AC M55 0:34:47 255 61
62 O’SULLIVAN, Conor St. Finbarrs AC M40 0:35:01 357 62
63 PIOTROWSKI, Richard Eagle AC M70 0:35:03 123 63
64 O’CONNOR, Linda F40 0:35:11 72 64
65 O’DONOVAN, Neil Unattached M45 0:35:15 311 65
66 POWER, Joe Leevale AC M45 0:35:17 87 66
67 BURKE, John Unattached M40 0:35:21 288 67
68 CHRYSANTHOU, Stephen Eagle AC M55 0:35:24 13 68
69 O’LEARY, Adrian 0:35:25 78 69
70 MANSFIELD, Kevin Togher AC 0:35:25 136 70
71 FORREST, Richard M45 0:35:26 355 71
72 DALY, Mick Ballymore-Cobh AC M45 0:35:27 204 72
73 MOORE, Jack 0:35:29 344 73
74 HYDE, Keith M45 0:35:33 326 74
75 KIELY, Darren Kinsale Tri Club 0:35:34 53 75
76 KISSANE, Marie F35 0:35:40 309 76
77 JOAQUIM, Racho M60 0:35:46 51 77
78 O’MORDAN, Willie St Brendans M60 0:35:47 339 78
79 SMITH, Alan M45 0:35:50 223 79
80 BROPHY, David Mallow AC M50 0:35:55 9 80
81 BUCKLEY, Sheila Midleton AC F35 0:35:59 130 81
82 GALLAGHER, Dermot Eagle AC M40 0:36:05 159 82
83 MANLEY, Michael Óg 0:36:07 59 83
84 JOHNSON, Stephanie Clonmel AC F45 0:36:10 132 84
85 FITZGERALD, Adrian M45 0:36:10 291 85
86 MCSWEENEY, Gary 0:36:13 171 86
87 HEALY, Vincent M45 0:36:17 37 87
88 MURPHY, Jack 0:36:19 68 88
89 HANNON, Tom M60 0:36:24 358 89
90 CORRIGAN, Bernard St.Nicholas AC M45 0:36:31 228 90
91 GARCIA, Adolfo Marathon Club Ireland M40 0:36:34 114 91
92 HOLLAND, Siobhan St. Finbarrs AC F40 0:36:39 47 92
93 FOLEY, Ray 0:36:40 362 93
94 BOWEN, Denis M40 0:36:40 283 94
95 CUMMINS, Lenny M40 0:36:42 305 95
96 MOORE, Trevor M40 0:36:46 343 96
97 CREMIN, Gary 0:36:46 240 97
98 TIVY, Jason Croshaven Tri Club M45 0:36:48 201 98
99 MCCARTHY, James M40 0:36:51 278 99
100 DILLON, John M40 0:36:52 275 100
101 WALSH, James Carrigaline Road Runners M40 0:36:53 202 101
102 ALLEN, Norman cobh-tri M55 0:36:58 321 102
103 FITZGERALD, Richie M45 0:36:59 218 103
104 DAVOREN, Denis Galtee Runners M50 0:37:03 102 104
105 CRONIN, Tom 0:37:04 17 105
106 O’SULLIVAN, Olga Carrigaline Road Runners F40 0:37:06 323 106
107 ANGLIM, Suzanne 0:37:08 107 107
108 TWOMEY, Shirley Togher AC F40 0:37:10 105 108
109 ANGLIN, Bob M60 0:37:12 214 109
110 HINES, Dereh Croshaven Tri Club 0:37:15 122 110
111 HOLLAND, Brendan M45 0:37:19 258 111
112 JONES, Margaret Midleton AC F45 0:37:20 319 112
113 HOULIHAN, Bridget St. Finbarrs AC 0:37:22 260 113
114 QUIRHE, Tom Saint Nicholas AC 0:37:22 110 114
115 O’SHEA, Sheamus M40 0:37:23 261 115
116 DUFFY, Diane Riverstick-Kinsale AC F35 0:37:24 23 116
117 LYNCH, Dermot M45 0:37:30 363 117
118 GOUGH, Billy Togher AC M45 0:37:31 243 118
119 HEALY, Siobhan St. Finbarrs AC F35 0:37:32 220 119
120 HAYES, John Rising Sun AC M60 0:37:33 35 120
121 BURKE, Mari F35 0:37:35 268 121
122 GONDELA, Ena 0:37:36 141 122
123 O’BRIEN, Darren Mallow AC 0:37:37 70 123
124 O’SULLIVAN, Brede Togher AC F35 0:37:38 212 124
125 SHEEHAN, John St Catherines M40 0:37:41 257 125
126 GOSS, Frank St Catherines M45 0:37:43 160 126
127 ANDERSON, Helen F40 0:37:44 128 127
128 O’BRIEN, Joseph 0:37:48 158 128
129 LYONS, Stephen M50 0:37:51 313 129
130 DINEEN, Declan M40 0:37:54 156 130
131 CONTET, David M40 0:37:57 301 131
132 DOWLING, Paul Buttevant AC 0:37:58 335 132
133 COSTELLO, Caroline Watergrasshill AC 0:37:58 349 133
134 CALLAN, Pauline Bandon AC F40 0:38:04 155 134
135 COGAN, Denis Farmers Cross M40 0:38:10 221 135
136 KELLY, Kevin 0:38:22 151 136
137 DESMOND, Ciaran Leevale AC M55 0:38:26 164 137
138 HOLLAND, Ciaran 0:38:27 353 138
139 WALSH, Anthony Apple M55 0:38:29 280 139
140 BRANSFIELD, Gillian Midleton AC F35 0:38:30 7 140
141 TWOMEY, Brian Croshaven Tri Club M40 0:38:37 124 141
142 COSTELLO, Nicky Watergrasshill AC 0:38:37 348 142
143 MCGUINESS, Paul St Catherines M40 0:38:39 276 143
144 O’DRISCOLL, John Rising Sun AC M60 0:38:43 74 144
145 SWANTON, John Eagle AC 0:38:49 118 145
146 KIELY, Darragh 0:38:52 364 146
147 BOYS, Eugene 0:39:00 6 147
148 FENTON, Davina F35 0:39:01 233 148
149 HENNESSEY, Ronan 0:39:01 139 149
150 O’BRIEN, Colin Unattached M40 0:39:04 157 150
151 HAYES, Kieran Skibbereen AC 0:39:06 135 151
152 BRADY, Marie-Therese Eagle AC F40 0:39:07 347 152
153 FOLEY, Leon 0:39:08 29 153
154 PETERS, Daryl 0:39:10 85 154
155 PIERCE, Paul 0:39:13 235 155
156 WELDON, Jimmy 0:39:21 245 156
157 HOGAN, Marie Ballymore-Cobh AC F40 0:39:23 106 157
158 MURPHY, Colin M40 0:39:24 95 158
159 BURKE, Ivan M45 0:39:31 10 159
160 SPORNY, Marcin M40 0:39:36 247 160
161 SHEEHAN, Sean Unattached M40 0:39:38 285 161
162 VIRGO, Graham Croshaven Tri Club M40 0:39:40 200 162
163 O’SULLIVAN, Susan F40 0:39:45 269 163
164 O’DONOVAN, Kevin M40 0:39:47 219 164
165 MCSWEENEY, Terry Croshaven Tri Club 0:39:48 237 165
166 MORIARTY, Robert 0:39:48 64 166
167 O’KEEFFE, Olan M40 0:39:49 342 167
168 PATTERSON, Anthony Bweeng Trail Blazers M45 0:39:49 317 168
169 MORRISON, Deirdre Blackwater tri 0:39:50 65 169
170 GAVIN, Dermot M50 0:39:52 142 170
171 GEANEY, Andrew M60 0:39:55 165 171
172 O’FLAHERTY, Mark 0:40:00 76 172
173 O’DONOGHUE, Donal Unattached M50 0:40:06 271 173
174 DOOLEY, Michael Eagle AC M50 0:40:10 356 174
175 MURPHY, Aine UCC AC F55 0:40:13 104 175
176 DUANE, Peter Buttevant AC 0:40:21 334 176
177 MOORE, Charlie M55 0:40:36 307 177
178 DORGAN, Kieran 0:40:42 354 178
179 CRONIN, Kathleen Mallow AC F55 0:40:46 225 179
180 QUIGLEY, John Eagle AC M60 0:40:48 286 180
181 TANNER, Sean 0:41:10 205 181
182 FENTON, Michael 0:41:11 167 182
183 DUBOIS, Danielle Bandon AC 0:41:12 129 183
184 RYAN, Collette Unattached F50 0:41:14 89 184
185 HEFFERNAN, Patrick M40 0:41:15 282 185
186 OLIVIER, Samira 0:41:23 287 186
187 HARTNETT, Geraldine Grange-Fermoy AC 0:41:26 33 187
188 GRANDGEORGE, Stéphane M40 0:41:28 31 188
189 PACKHAM, Marjorie Carrigaline Road Runners F40 0:41:32 83 189
190 MORRIS, James 0:41:37 351 190
191 O’LEARY, David Navy AC 0:41:39 322 191
192 FOLEY, Brendan Croshaven Tri Club M45 0:41:41 28 192
193 DUGGAN, Ronan Unattached M40 0:41:44 328 193
194 SHEEHAN, Richard Unattached M40 0:41:48 279 194
195 MCCORMACK, Thomas M40 0:41:53 248 195
196 DAUNT, Rodney Tracton AC M55 0:41:56 20 196
197 CASEY, JJ M60 0:41:57 131 197
198 MURPHY, Helena Bandon AC F35 0:41:58 166 198
199 WALSH, Cyril Tracton AC M40 0:41:59 265 199
200 MURPHY, Michael M45 0:41:59 259 200
201 CREMIN, Keith 0:42:00 325 201
202 GOULDING, Liam M50 0:42:01 117 202
203 MCSWEENY, Liam 0:42:04 267 203
204 RYAN, Kate 0:42:05 266 204
205 HOGAN, William M45 0:42:13 46 205
206 MULCAHY, Mark M40 0:42:19 137 206
207 CAHILL, Robert Togher AC 0:42:28 11 207
208 O’HALLORAN, Mary Togher AC F45 0:42:35 262 208
209 GYVES, Paddy Mallow AC M65 0:42:37 144 209
210 MURPHY , Pat Navy AC M50 0:42:41 312 210
211 MURPHY, Diane Carrigtwohill AC 0:42:41 318 211
212 KENNY, Trish F35 0:42:42 52 212
213 LENIHAN, Frank Togher AC M65 0:42:43 231 213
214 TWOMEY, Bernadette Midleton AC F45 0:42:46 93 214
215 MULCAHY, Mary St. Finbarrs AC F55 0:42:47 66 215
216 CURTIN, Anita Carrigaline Road Runners 0:42:53 150 216
217 DE COURSEY, Bernadette Carrigaline Road Runners F40 0:42:58 2 217
218 CAHILL, Ciaran Happy Feet M55 0:42:58 274 218
219 O’CONNELL, Ger St. Finbarrs AC M60 0:43:02 329 219
220 O’RIORDAN, Betty F60 0:43:07 230 220
221 KEANE, Derry Unattached M40 0:43:08 365 221
222 MULLINS, Paul M60 0:43:39 264 222
223 HEWITT, Raymond M55 0:43:40 203 223
224 O’BRIEN, Ian M45 0:43:40 320 224
225 MOLONEY, Lillian F35 0:43:46 63 225
226 O’CALLAGHAN, John Togher AC M45 0:43:54 147 226
227 TWOMEY, Sinead 0:43:57 250 227
228 CLIFFORD, Nicola Tracton AC F40 0:44:23 253 228
229 MURPHY, Alan Unattached 0:44:25 292 229
230 GRIFFIN, Ruth F40 0:44:32 32 230
231 KEOGH, Marie F35 0:44:34 239 231
232 HIGGINS, Tim 0:44:37 44 232
233 CORKERY, Lydia 0:44:37 270 233
234 AHERN, Grace 0:44:38 234 234
235 BARRY, Paul M40 0:45:00 126 235
236 MCCARTHY, Olive Togher AC F40 0:45:02 61 236
237 NEVILLE, Maria F45 0:45:08 251 237
238 DILLON, Alison F40 0:45:11 341 238
239 PHILLIPS, Barry M40 0:45:20 333 239
240 TOOHER, Steven Croshaven Tri Club 0:45:23 92 240
241 O’BRIEN, Sean M50 0:45:26 69 241
242 FENTON, Martin 0:45:38 26 242
243 CULLINANE, Siobhan 0:45:41 152 243
244 FULLER, Mark Midleton AC M45 0:45:51 226 244
245 MURPHY, Paula Croshaven Tri Club F35 0:45:56 154 245
246 GOUGH, Yvonne Togher AC F50 0:46:04 242 246
247 RYAN, Tony Mallow AC M40 0:46:11 215 247
248 O LEARY, Peter Happy Feet 0:46:23 290 248
249 COONEY, Amanda Midleton AC F55 0:46:31 249 249
250 O’FARRELL, Emma 0:46:38 75 250
251 MURPHY, Margaret Togher AC F50 0:46:47 148 251
252 FLEMING, Orla F40 0:46:48 284 252
253 BIRD, Jessica F35 0:46:54 4 253
254 BIRD, Graham M40 0:46:54 5 254
255 WALSH, Jamie Galtee Runners M40 0:47:06 101 255
256 O’NEILL, Aisling Mallow AC F40 0:47:07 306 256
257 JOHNSON, Dean Clonmel AC M50 0:47:07 133 257
258 DESMOND, Tommy Unattached M40 0:47:24 170 258
259 BATEMAN, Jonathan M45 0:47:37 246 259
260 HARRINGTON, Norma F60 0:47:39 304 260
261 RYAN, Catriona Mallow AC F35 0:47:39 168 261
262 LUCEY, Peadar Mallow AC M40 0:47:41 169 262
263 RYAN, Marie Tracton AC F45 0:47:44 116 263
264 CURTIN, Siobhan Tracton AC F40 0:47:58 277 264
265 MAGUIRE, Caroline 0:48:08 58 265
266 LITTLE, David M55 0:48:08 293 266
267 RYAN, Pat Unattached M40 0:48:22 330 267
268 BIRCH, Kay F55 0:48:34 3 268
269 TOBIN, Angela F55 0:48:47 229 269
270 MULLALLY, Olwyn Carrigaline Road Runners F50 0:48:48 222 270
271 DUGGAN, John 0:48:54 24 271
272 HORGAN, William Croshaven Tri Club 0:49:01 48 272
273 CROWLEY, Hazel F35 0:49:09 18 273
274 FLEMING, Louise Carrigaline AC F35 0:49:19 289 274
275 HEALY, Amy F35 0:49:19 36 275
276 FALVEY, Derry M45 0:49:20 331 276
277 LENIHAN, PJ M45 0:49:21 217 277
278 QUIGNEY, Ciara F35 0:49:37 359 278
279 HERLIHY, John M40 0:49:37 42 279
280 KEARNEY, Batt Leevale AC M60 0:49:43 295 280
281 DUNTON, Gearoid 0:49:44 272 281
282 O’DONOGHUE, Philip Tracton AC M60 0:50:26 350 282
283 COUGHLAN, Emer M45 0:50:33 340 283
284 O’SULLIVAN, A Carrigaline AC F40 0:50:33 252 284
285 PHILPOTT, Mary F45 0:50:42 86 285
286 CRONIN, Rachel Watergrasshill AC 0:50:45 263 286
287 PASQUIER, Jennifer 0:50:46 84 287
288 FLAHERTY, Rory 0:50:57 360 288
289 O’DONOVAN, Denise Bweeng Trail Blazers F40 0:51:01 73 289
290 LINEHAN, Orla 0:51:13 145 290
291 RUDDY, Sarah Tracton AC F35 0:51:22 140 291
292 O’DONOVAN, Nicole Bweeng Trail Blazers F40 0:51:46 206 292
293 LENIHAN, Mary Carrigaline AC 0:51:48 232 293
294 NOONAN, Caroline F40 0:51:51 138 294
295 HERLIHY, Tracey F35 0:51:53 41 295
296 SMIDDY, Kevin 0:52:08 161 296
297 KENNEALLY, Gillian 0:52:09 315 297
298 MOORE, Elaine F35 0:52:18 345 298
299 MCCARTHY, Joan Midleton AC F60 0:52:34 115 299
300 LYNCH, Maureen Donoughmore AC F55 0:52:47 109 300
301 DOOLAN, Tony M45 0:53:13 21 301
302 BURCHILL, Alan M55 0:53:54 303 302
303 FENTON, John M65 0:53:56 25 303
304 RIO, Teresa Croshaven Tri Club F35 0:53:56 88 304
305 MCNAMARA, Karen Blackwater tri F35 0:53:59 62 305
306 LINEHAN, Michael 0:55:21 146 306
307 O’CONNOR, Joan Galtee Runners F55 0:55:21 208 307
308 O KEEFE, Alan M55 0:55:50 273 308
309 DALEY, Janet Bweeng Trail Blazers F45 0:56:23 207 309
310 HEFFERNAN, Siobhan Bweeng Trail Blazers F40 0:56:24 38 310
311 DEVLIN, Darragh Ballincollig AC 0:59:20 361 311
312 WHITTAKER, Andrew 0:59:38 163 312
313 JENKER, Maren F50 0:59:39 153 313
314 CORKERY, Aileen F40 1:00:04 15 314
315 BARRY, Stephanie 1:01:26 254 315
316 MCGRATH, Colin 1:01:27 143 316
317 SAVAGE, Stephen 1:05:57 346 317

Advertisements