2017 Results

Laya-Fota-JBS-Eagle

Photos on the Running in Cork website

The results of the juvenile race are at the bottom of the page.

Remember, all finishers can use their race bib to obtain a 20% discount in John Buckley Sports until the 1st of June 2017.

There is a copy of the 5k results on the chip timing website.

5km results….

Pl. Name Club/City/Country Cat. Subcat. # Gross Net
1 Kieran MCKEOWN Watergrasshill AC M M40 543 16:54 16:54
2 Shane COONEY Brothers Pearse AC M MS 140 17:03 17:03
3 Bryan CROWLEY Watergrasshill AC M M40 173 17:05 17:05
4 Ian O’LEARY Leevale AC M M45 738 17:08 17:08
5 Brian HEGARTY Leevale AC M MS 341 17:24 17:24
6 Padraig SHEEHAN St Finbarrs AC M MS 890 17:36 17:36
7 Brendan RYAN Ballymore Cobh AC M MS 873 17:37 17:37
8 Daire O’SULLIVAN Carrig Na Bhfearr AC M MJ 797 17:58 17:55
9 Feargal O’SHEA Ballinlough M MS 791 18:03 18:03
10 Shane FITZGERALD FOLEY Midleton AC M MS 259 18:07 18:07
11 Daire REILLY Cork City M MS 850 18:08 18:08
12 Liam AHERNE Watergrasshill AC M MS 4 18:09 18:09
13 Gary O’SULLIVAN Carrig Na Bhfearr AC M M45 801 18:39 18:37
14 Paul DOWLING Glanmire M MS 222 18:47 18:47
15 Pawel DOMANSKI M MS 156 18:50 18:50
16 Aidan WHELAN LayaHealthcare M MS 953 18:53 18:52
17 John KISSANE Cork M M45 438 18:53 18:50
18 Sean SHARPE Watergrasshill AC M MS 887 19:14 19:13
19 Sean ALLIS Clonakilty AC M M40 10 19:15 19:15
20 Padraic BIRMINGHAM Mallow AC M M45 39 19:18 19:17
21 Jason O’CONNELL Passage west M MS 664 19:20 19:19
22 Edward O’MAHONY St Finbarrs AC M M40 755 19:23 19:23
23 Brendan MURPHY Glounthaune M M40 586 19:32 19:31
24 Tobias L A LEHNHOFF Ballymore Cobh AC M MS 459 19:41 19:41
25 Niall O’LEARY Ballincollig M M40 742 19:47 19:44
26 Jp MCSHERRY Borrisoleigh Track Attack M M40 547 19:51 19:50
27 Padraig COUGHLAN Skibbereen AC M MS 154 19:53 19:53
28 Patrick O’CARROLL Cork City M MS 660 19:56 19:55
29 Kevin O’CALLAGHAN Dromahane Road Runners M MS 757 19:57 19:53
30 Kieran LYNCH Cork M MS 479 19:58 19:58
31 Kieran CRONIN Carrigtwohill M MS 168 20:00 19:59
32 Late entry Rochestown MS 598 20:03 19:59
33 Niamh CRONIN St Finbarrs AC F F40 169 20:05 20:04
34 Daryl MOSSOP Glounthaune M MS 576 20:06 20:02
35 Stephen RYAN Ballymore Cobh AC M M45 878 20:10 20:10
36 Ray FOLEY Fota Island Running Club M MS 278 20:13 20:11
37 Ronnie BARRY Bandon AC F F40 31 20:15 20:14
38 Gerard GEARY Fota Island Running Club M MS 299 20:19 20:10
39 Philip WHITE Fota Island Running Club M MS 955 20:24 20:22
40 Dave RONAN Carrigtwohill AC M MS 862 20:26 20:23
41 Andrew BURNS St Finbarrs AC M MS 74 20:32 20:28
42 Finbarr YELVERTON Watergrasshill AC M MS 968 20:34 20:30
43 Tim O’CONNOR Kinsale M MS 682 20:36 20:33
44 David HURLEY Silversprings M M45 374 20:36 20:33
45 Kieran WALSH The New Roadrunners M MS 944 20:37 20:35
46 David CREEDON Aghada RC M M45 162 20:38 20:37
47 Stephen HUNT Leamlara M MS 373 20:39 20:32
48 John CAREY Cork Tri Club M M50 86 20:40 20:35
49 Sheila BUCKLEY Midleton AC F F35 66 20:40 20:38
50 David WALSH Fota Fitness M MS 937 20:40 20:32
51 Daniel CONNEELY Galway M MS 128 20:44 20:40
52 Jennifer MONTAGUE Ballymore Cobh AC F FS 559 20:45 20:41
53 Robert HOBBS Ballincollig M MS 352 20:47 20:38
53 Brendan MURPHY Cork M M55 587 20:47 20:44
55 Anne WOLFE St Finbarrs AC F F45 964 20:47 20:46
56 Jon WATERMAN M MS 949 20:49 20:45
57 Niall BUCKLEY Cork M M40 64 20:50 20:39
58 Gary NEFF Cork City M M40 627 20:53 20:47
59 Jason ROSENKOWITZ Tramore M M40 865 20:54 20:51
60 Paul MURPHY Silversprings M M40 615 20:56 20:53
61 Damien O’RIORDAN Fota Island Running Club M MS 775 20:58 20:50
62 Thomas MULCAHY An Bru AC M MS 579 20:59 20:56
63 Gene TROY MULCAHY An Bru AC F F35 919 21:01 20:58
64 Stanislaw BYCZEK Carrigtwohill A.C. M M55 75 21:06 21:06
65 Philip CORCORAN LayaHealthcare M M45 143 21:08 20:59
66 William O’RIORDAN St. Brendans AC M M60 855 21:10 21:07
67 Cathy DRINAN Cork Tri Club F FS 230 21:11 21:06
68 Fiona MCCARTHY Frankfield F F35 514 21:12 21:08
69 David CAREN Rochestown M M40 84 21:12 21:08
70 Cliona O’CONNOR Douglas F F40 670 21:14 21:08
71 Pat QUAID Shandrum Ac M M45 838 21:20 21:20
72 Paul CASHMAN Carrigtwohill M MS 98 21:21 21:13
73 Ian CULLINANE Douglas M MS 182 21:21 21:06
74 Declan O’CALLAGHAN M MS 655 21:25 21:21
75 Debbie MCCARTHY Kinsale Tri Club F F45 511 21:26 21:24
76 Ann MCCARTHY ATP Fitness M MS 508 21:28 21:28
77 Neil O’DONOVAN Ballinhassig M MS 709 21:29 21:16
78 Fraser MACGILP Ballintotas Fit 4 Life M M50 487 21:30 21:27
79 Conor POWER Midleton AC M MS 830 21:30 21:19
80 Nicola DOHERTY Army F FS 212 21:31 21:28
81 Michael NOONAN LayaHealthcare M MS 636 21:33 21:25
82 Alf MCEVOY Glounthaune M MS 529 21:34 21:27
83 David FLEMING Ballymore Cobh AC M MS 263 21:34 21:28
84 Helen WALSH Togher AC F F40 942 21:35 21:31
85 Paul O’CONNOR Douglas M M40 681 21:35 21:31
86 Maire WALSH Midleton AC F F35 945 21:38 21:35
87 John BRODERICK Carrigaline AC M M45 56 21:39 21:30
88 James HODGINS Carrigtwohill M M45 353 21:39 21:25
89 Denis O’MAHONY Alan Kelly Fitness M MS 753 21:43 21:36
90 Michael AHERNE Cork M MS 7 21:44 21:39
91 David O’LEARY Ballintemple M M45 737 21:50 21:35
92 Orla HOULIHAN Watergrasshill AC F FS 369 21:51 21:45
93 Vincent CREGAN Attlacca M MS 163 21:51 21:45
94 Adrian O’DRISCOLL Carrigaline AC M MS 712 21:54 21:22
95 John FOLEY Midleton AC M MS 276 21:59 21:51
95 Sean O’BRIEN Watergrasshill AC M MS 650 21:59 21:53
97 Louise BARRY Midleton AC F F35 24 22:00 21:58
98 Siobhan HOLLAND St Finbarrs AC F F40 360 22:02 21:57
99 Blaithin KEATING Watergrasshill AC F F40 403 22:03 21:58
100 Mark GALLIGAN Crosshaven M M45 292 22:04 21:59
101 Denis BOWEN Ballygarvan Co.Cork M M40 46 22:05 21:59
102 Billy MENTON Frankfield M M60 555 22:06 21:57
103 Tim O’CALLAGHAN Leamlara M MS 659 22:06 21:57
104 Diane DUFFY Kinsale Tri Club F F35 231 22:06 22:05
105 Mary O’KEEFFE Midleton AC F F50 734 22:09 22:07
106 Trevor MOORE Whites Cross M M40 564 22:12 22:04
107 Mary CAREY Mallow AC F FS 88 22:13 22:11
108 Denis COGAN Farmers Cross Greyhounds M M40 114 22:15 22:02
109 John Paul O’LEARY LayaHealthcare M MS 740 22:17 22:12
110 Stephen MURPHY M MS 617 22:17 22:02
111 Martin JAKOBSSON Cork M MS 382 22:20 22:14
112 Aiden TWOMEY Aghada RC M M40 923 22:20 22:14
113 Dave MACSWEENEY Togher AC M M40 491 22:21 22:15
114 Barry O’SULLIVAN rochestown M M40 795 22:23 22:17
115 John RYAB Crosshaven M M40 870 22:25 22:18
116 Declan O’SULLIVAN Saleen M M40 798 22:29 22:13
117 Eoin MARRON Killowen Nohoval M MS 499 22:30 21:59
118 Jack BARRETT Cobh M MS 14 22:33 22:26
119 Dave FOLEY M M40 272 22:36 22:32
120 Gwen CONROY Watergrasshill AC F F40 135 22:37 22:35
121 Thomas DARCY St Finbarrs AC M M40 196 22:38 22:30
122 Barry FINN Rochestown M M40 251 22:40 22:32
123 Geraldine KELLY Ballinacurra AC F F45 418 22:41 22:37
124 Colin MURPHY Carrigaline AC M M40 593 22:44 22:32
125 Alan FOLEY Watergrasshill AC M M45 270 22:44 22:40
126 Oliver LEAHY Midleton AC M M40 454 22:49 22:41
127 Abigail LANE Crosshaven Tri Club F F35 443 22:50 22:38
128 Dave PRENDERGAST Cork City M M40 836 22:52 22:47
129 Stuart HOWARD Cork M MS 371 22:57 22:50
130 Christian BOARD Blackwater Tri M MS 42 23:01 22:51
131 James O’LEARY Carrigaline AC M M40 739 23:02 22:44
132 Dermot O’CONNOR LayaHealthcare M M40 673 23:02 22:45
133 Kevin O’DONOVAN Wilton Cork M M40 704 23:02 22:50
134 Kevin TWOMEY Solarwinds M MS 925 23:03 22:58
135 David MCSHARRY Midleton AC M M40 546 23:04 22:53
136 Elizabeth MURPHY Cork F FS 808 23:05 22:58
137 Patrick HOLMED Dundrum AC M M60 361 23:07 23:01
138 John Paul MANNIX Fota Collection M MS 497 23:08 23:00
139 Trish O’CONNOR Happy Feet Blarney F F40 683 23:08 23:00
140 Caroline COSTELLO Watergrasshill AC F FS 147 23:11 23:04
141 Yannick LAVANANT Carrigaline AC M M45 449 23:11 23:04
142 Eilis MANNION Blarney F F40 495 23:12 23:05
143 Loretto DUGGAN Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare F F45 233 23:12 23:10
144 Karolyn FEELY F F35 246 23:14 23:04
145 Graham BICKERSTAFFE Rathmore Park Cork M M40 37 23:17 23:05
146 Tadhg MORGAN Boreenmana Road M MS 567 23:19 23:09
147 Ruairi O’BRIEN Ballinlough M MS 649 23:21 23:10
148 Ken TIERNEY Tracton AC M M40 910 23:21 23:14
149 Noreen O’SULLIVAN F F35 966 23:22 23:07
150 Aisling MCEVOY Watergrasshill AC F F35 528 23:24 23:19
151 John QUIGLEY Eagle AC M M60 840 23:24 23:21
152 Stephen PARKER Crosshaven M MS 820 23:24 23:14
153 Alex LAFFAN Fota Island Running Club M M40 441 23:26 23:16
154 Gillian MURPHY Togher AC F F35 602 23:27 23:23
155 Simon FITZGERALD Midleton AC M M45 258 23:32 23:27
156 Andrew POWELL Douglas M M45 827 23:35 23:31
157 Eugene HIGGINS Bishopstown M MS 349 23:36 23:21
158 Kieran O’NEILL Midleton AC M M40 763 23:38 23:21
159 Donal O’DONOGHUE Little Island M M50 690 23:41 23:32
160 Ger BROWNE Glenville M M50 59 23:43 23:25
161 Margaret TWOHIG St Finbarrs AC F F35 922 23:45 23:41
162 Bríd MEAGHER Carrigtwohill F F35 551 23:47 23:35
162 Kevin KENT LayaHealthcare M MS 428 23:47 23:30
164 Claire HOLLAND Ballymore Cobh AC F FS 358 23:49 23:44
165 James SPILLANE M M40 901 23:49 23:41
166 Breeda SHEEDY Midleton AC F F50 888 23:50 23:42
167 Pat ALLEN M M40 9 23:51 23:27
168 Eoin O’MAHONY carrigtwohill M M40 756 23:52 23:39
169 Jacek JABKIEWICZ Cobh Tri Club M M40 381 23:53 23:39
170 Andrew GEANEY Whitechurch M M60 294 23:55 23:48
171 Tom O’HALLORAN LayaHealthcare M MS 727 23:58 23:43
172 Dimitri NEIRINCK Cloyne AC M M45 628 23:58 23:47
173 Charlie MOORE Midleton AC M M55 561 24:00 23:48
174 Brian BARRY Eagle AC M MS 17 24:00 23:44
175 Carol O’CONNELL Knockraha F F35 661 24:01 23:50
176 Paul LUCEY LayaHealthcare M M45 475 24:04 23:57
177 Suzanne TWOMEY Ballincollig F F35 926 24:07 24:00
178 Maeve O’GRADY Cork F F35 723 24:09 23:57
178 Michael EGAN Cork M M40 240 24:09 23:59
180 Norma O’CONNELL CSO F F45 668 24:11 24:07
181 Ian O’BRIEN Carrigaline AC M M40 646 24:11 24:00
182 Janet GALLIGAN Crosshaven F F40 291 24:16 24:06
183 Steve O’RIORDAN Cork City M MS 782 24:16 24:05
184 Paul BURKE Shanballymore M MS 71 24:17 24:06
185 Martin DAVOREN M MS 199 24:19 24:09
186 Catherine BRITTON Ballymore Cobh AC F FS 55 24:22 24:16
187 Derek LIVINGSTONE Monkstown M MS 470 24:24 24:14
188 Alan KENNEALLY Cork M MJ 423 24:31 24:17
188 Fiona LAFFAN Fota Island Running Club F F40 442 24:31 24:19
190 Fergus KENNEALLY Midleton AC M M45 425 24:31 24:17
191 Michael BUCKLEY Carrigtwohill AC M MS 63 24:32 24:19
192 Conor PHELAN Carrigaline AC M M50 824 24:33 24:27
193 Dei CLIFFE Youghal AC F F45 106 24:35 24:21
194 Mairead O’SULLIVAN Cork F F35 807 24:35 24:20
195 Brian KELLEHER CTC M M40 406 24:36 24:31
196 Paula O’SULLIVAN F FS 812 24:36 24:22
197 Kevin JONES Ballymore Cobh AC M M45 391 24:37 24:12
198 Colin FENNESSY M MS 248 24:37 24:22
199 Graham GEASLEY Cobh M M40 300 24:37 24:17
200 Jonathan DOOLAN Killarney M MS 216 24:38 24:34
201 Benjamin MARTIN Mallow AC M MS 501 24:40 24:28
201 Derek JEFFERS Ballincrossig Glanmire M M45 384 24:40 24:28
203 Adrian FOLEY Army M M45 269 24:42 24:36
204 Jane CHAPPLE LayaHealthcare F FS 101 24:43 24:36
205 Jessica BURKE-WALSH Cobh F FS 73 24:45 24:34
206 Martin HEALY Pat Walsh Running M M40 336 24:46 24:32
207 Saoirse O’DONOGHUE Blarney F FJ 695 24:47 24:32
208 Gary MCGRATH Cork M MS 537 24:47 24:37
209 Leeanne MURPHY Little Island F FS 608 24:49 24:38
210 Aoife O’DRISCOLL Ballincollig F F40 713 24:49 24:32
211 Meg MURPHY Mallow AC F F50 611 24:50 24:30
212 Ciara STAPLETON Douglas F F40 905 24:54 24:42
213 Keith FORTUNE Glanmire M MS 287 24:54 24:39
214 Colette RYAN Douglas Meet and Train F F50 874 24:56 24:46
215 Paul BARRY Douglas M M40 29 24:57 24:39
216 Edel KELLEHER Ballincollig F F35 409 25:00 24:47
217 Michelle NELSON Togher AC F F40 629 25:03 24:34
218 Adrian TANNER St Catherines AC M M40 907 25:03 24:52
219 Julie O’LEARY Cork F FS 741 25:03 24:57
220 Ed LONG Ballintotas Fit 4 Life M MS 471 25:08 24:58
221 Caroline O’LEARY Crosshaven Tri Club F F35 736 25:11 24:58
222 Helena MURPHY BandonF4l F FS 604 25:14 24:57
223 Dave MURPHY LayaHealthcare M MS 595 25:16 25:05
224 John O’CALLAGHAN Togher AC F4L M M45 656 25:16 24:56
225 Michael JENNINGS Glanmire M MS 387 25:17 25:07
226 Denise CRONIN Mallow AC F F40 166 25:17 24:57
227 Mairead O’MAHONY Berrings F F35 657 25:17 24:58
228 Alice MCCARTHY Tipperary F FS 507 25:17 24:56
228 Edel KELLEHER Watergrasshill AC F F45 410 25:17 24:53
230 Paul FORREST Watergrasshill AC M MS 286 25:19 25:05
231 Kelly WALSH Fethard Tipperary F FS 943 25:20 24:51
231 Cian O’SULLIVAN Douglas M MS 796 25:20 24:51
233 Catherine KERRIGAN Waterfall F F40 432 25:21 25:11
234 Cliona O’CONNOR LayaHealthcare F F40 671 25:21 25:12
235 Louise CONNOR Happy Feet Blarney F F35 134 25:21 25:05
236 Lydia CORKERY Ballinlough F FS 144 25:22 25:11
237 Rachele GRIFFIN Knockraha F F35 316 25:23 25:11
238 Olivia LUCEY Lehenaghmore F FS 474 25:24 25:13
239 Deirdre CASEY Ballincollig F F35 96 25:26 25:13
240 Ian BRENNAN LayaHealthcare M M50 51 25:27 25:21
241 Mary O’HALLORAN Togher AC F F45 726 25:29 25:10
242 Lisa GUERIN Mallow AC F F35 318 25:29 25:07
242 Gerard O’CONNELL Liscarroll A C M M55 663 25:29 25:11
244 Nigel WILKINS Cork M MS 957 25:35 25:15
245 Grainne KENNEDY Crosshaven F F35 426 25:36 25:05
246 John HURLEY Ballincollig M MS 376 25:38 25:30
247 Maude NÍ CHÉILLEACHAIR Glanmire F FS 632 25:39 25:15
248 Sheila ROCHE Rochestown F F40 858 25:39 25:31
249 Colin KEANE LayaHealthcare F F35 396 25:42 25:24
250 Marie O’MAHONY F FS 758 25:43 25:32
251 Katie BULLEN West Waterford AC F F35 70 25:44 25:23
252 Killian DEVLIN Ballinacurra Villagers M MS 210 25:44 25:19
253 Colette O’DONOGHUE Watergrasshill AC F F35 687 25:45 25:31
254 Emma GROOP Cork F FS 317 25:46 24:49
255 Denise O’BRIEN Cork F FS 642 25:46 25:32
256 Bebhinn KELLEHER Glanmire F FS 405 25:47 25:21
257 Brendan RONAN Cobh M MS 861 25:48 25:33
258 George MCDONNELL Watergrasshill AC M M40 523 25:52 25:39
258 Ber WALSH Tralee F F55 931 25:52 25:30
260 John TREACY Ballintotas Fit 4 Life M M45 915 25:52 25:37
261 Caitriona GOGARTY Ballincollig F F35 308 25:52 25:33
262 Claire ROCHE Ballincollig F FS 857 25:53 25:32
263 Darren HICKEY Douglas M MS 345 25:54 25:38
264 Barry FITZGERALD Drimoleague M MS 253 25:54 25:06
265 Una BUCKLEY Tracton AC F F40 69 25:58 25:47
266 Mark O’RIORDAN Kinsale M MS 779 25:59 25:40
267 Gerard WALSH Ratoath. Co. Meath M M45 941 26:00 25:42
268 Sorcha MACMAHON Thurles F FS 489 26:01 25:40
269 Mairead FLYNN West Waterford AC F F50 266 26:01 25:48
270 Claire GRIFFIN Kilkenny F FS 315 26:02 25:53
271 Jevan MCAULIFFE M MS 504 26:04 25:31
272 Alan KELLY Dripsey M MS 414 26:05 25:48
273 Ber SISK Wibble Wobbly Wonders F F40 897 26:08 25:51
274 Julie-Ann ROWAN Rochestown F F40 866 26:10 26:01
275 Cath KELLY Dripsey F FS 416 26:11 25:55
276 Sarah PARKER Crosshaven F FS 819 26:12 26:03
277 David LEONARD Douglas M MS 462 26:13 25:45
278 Eimear DONNELLY Bishopstown F FS 213 26:14 25:54
279 Colyn MURPHY Bishopstown M MS 594 26:15 25:39
280 Ellen SHEEHAN Ballincollig F FS 889 26:19 25:52
281 Alice POWER St Finbarrs AC F FS 828 26:19 25:25
282 Charlie BLAKE M MS 40 26:21 25:35
283 Emily CARMODY Innishannon F F35 90 26:23 26:05
284 Eddy HIGGINS Passage West M M45 347 26:24 26:02
285 Gene CAHILL Wilton Cork M MS 81 26:25 26:16
286 Mary COLLINS Watergrasshill AC F FS 123 26:26 26:10
287 Lauren O’NEILL F FS 764 26:26 26:12
288 Marie BARRY Conna F FS 25 26:26 26:12
289 Claire HORAN Belgooly F F35 362 26:26 26:07
290 Claire MULLINS St Finbarrs AC F F35 582 26:27 26:13
291 Brian WALSH Rochestown M M50 933 26:32 26:10
292 Christine QUIRKE LayaHealthcare F FS 845 26:33 25:59
293 Emma O’SHEA Tower Cork F FS 790 26:34 26:16
294 Claire CARROLL Watergrasshill AC F F40 92 26:35 26:20
295 Carole HARNEY crosshaven F FS 325 26:37 26:18
296 Helen CROWLEY F F35 174 26:37 26:07
297 Ruth CAREY Run with Ros F F35 89 26:41 26:10
298 John DEMPSEY Blackwater AC M MS 203 26:43 25:57
299 Matthew GILMORE Douglas M MS 306 26:44 26:29
300 Jerry SINGLETON Cork M M40 896 26:44 26:30
301 Emma JENNINGS Carrigtwohill AC F FS 385 26:45 26:25
302 Amanda PARKER Carrigtwohill F FS 818 26:45 26:25
303 Iris BROSNAN F F40 58 26:48 26:33
304 Aileen BOARD Fermoy F F40 41 26:48 26:25
305 David CULLINANE West Waterford AC M M40 180 26:49 26:06
306 Keitaro ADO Cork M M55 2 26:50 26:35
307 Karen BAKER Fota Island Running Club F F50 12 26:51 26:30
308 Carmel GEANEY Whitechurch F F55 295 26:52 26:30
309 Susanne DEANE Crosshaven Tri Club F F40 200 26:53 26:43
310 Veronica GEANEY Carrig Na Bhfearr AC F F35 297 26:54 26:38
311 Kevin O’BRIEN Bishopstown M MS 648 26:56 26:05
312 Phelim BARRY Kinsale M M45 30 26:57 26:37
313 Jimmy MURRAY Rising Sun AC M M65 622 26:57 26:32
314 Sandra WINTERS Kinsale F F40 962 26:58 26:37
315 Emma DOYLE Blackrock F FJ 227 26:58 26:15
316 Paul COLLINS Carrigtwohill M MS 124 26:59 26:03
317 Sarah COLEMAN LayaHealthcare F FS 119 27:00 26:43
318 Angela BENNETT Glanmire F F45 36 27:00 26:36
319 Ciara O’CONNELL Happy Feet Blarney F F40 662 27:01 26:44
320 Dermot O’NEILL Cobh M M45 759 27:05 26:39
321 Ruth BURKE Ballincollig F F35 72 27:05 26:58
322 Kieran CURTIN Bishopstown M MS 192 27:06 26:48
323 Timothy O’MAHONEY Glanmire M M50 748 27:08 26:42
324 Collette ROHAN McKesson F F45 859 27:08 26:40
325 Garry SPITERE Little Island M MS 902 27:09 26:42
326 Linda MCDONNELL LayaHealthcare F FS 525 27:10 26:54
327 Alan DONOVAN Cobh M MS 214 27:10 26:43
328 Avril O’BRIEN LayaHealthcare F F35 641 27:13 26:54
329 Padraig MCGRATH Killeagh M MS 538 27:14 26:48
330 Emma NOLAN Kilkenny F FS 633 27:15 26:48
331 Paul O’DWYER Kilkenny M MS 717 27:16 26:48
332 Niamh TOBIN F FS 913 27:18 26:44
333 Lorraine CARR LayaHealthcare F F35 91 27:19 27:01
334 Orla WALSH Glanmire F F35 946 27:20 27:05
335 Tara BOARDMAN Douglas F F35 43 27:22 26:57
336 Tim TROY Ballintotas Fit 4 Life M M50 918 27:22 26:57
337 Kerry CONSTANT Watrrdtown warriord M M60 137 27:23 26:54
338 Laura EVANS Douglas F FS 242 27:24 26:59
339 Gerard FOLEY Douglas M M50 273 27:26 27:16
340 Siobhan O’DONOGHUE Banteer F FS 696 27:27 27:07
341 Gerard CUMMINS M MS 186 27:27 26:30
342 Vicki O’DRISCOLL Passage West F F35 716 27:27 27:02
343 Brendan WHYTE Carrigtwohill AC M MS 956 27:27 27:08
344 Grainne O’DONONVAN Douglas F F40 698 27:29 27:05
345 Jo-Anne COSGROVE Watergrasshill AC F F35 146 27:29 27:17
346 Robert MCGOWAN Cobh M MS 535 27:29 27:29
347 Eibhlin MCGIBNEY West Muskerry F F35 533 27:32 27:13
348 Andrew NEWMAN M MS 631 27:33 27:07
349 Sinead LYNCH Carrigtwohill AC F FS 482 27:37 27:17
350 Mark MULCAHY Rochestown M M40 578 27:37 27:15
351 Valerie O’KEEFE LayaHealthcare F FS 730 27:40 27:26
352 Patricia MURPHY Blarney F F35 614 27:40 27:10
352 Mary Beth RYAN Togher AC F F35 876 27:40 27:10
354 Des MCCARTHY Bandon AC M MS 512 27:40 27:14
355 Danielle MCCARTHY Bandon AC F FS 510 27:41 27:14
356 Shane O’ROURKE Cork City M MS 786 27:41 27:06
357 Jason CROSBIE Cork M MS 170 27:44 27:10
358 Daniel O’MAHONY Ballyvolane M MS 752 27:44 27:06
359 Ciaran CAHILL Happy Feet Blarney M M55 80 27:45 27:27
360 Michelle MASTERS Ballinlough F F35 502 27:45 27:33
361 Anthony MAHONEY Cork City M M40 493 27:45 27:33
362 Louise HALL Happy Feet Blarney F F35 320 27:46 27:29
363 Gary O’NEILL Crosshaven M MS 761 27:46 27:29
364 Nicole TIVY Carrigaline AC F F40 912 27:49 27:41
365 Lorraine FOLEY Watergrasshill AC F F40 277 27:49 27:39
366 Carolynne WALSH Rochestown F F45 935 27:50 27:27
367 Will RIORDAN Donoughmore M MS 783 27:51 27:00
368 Deirdre FIELD O’SULLIVAN F F40 250 27:57 27:41
369 Eibhlish SCANNELL Mayfield F FS 884 27:58 27:24
370 Declan O’DONOGHUE Mayfield M MS 689 27:59 27:24
371 Patrick POWER Ballymore Cobh AC M MS 835 27:59 27:25
372 Dermot KELLEHER Cork M MS 408 27:59 27:36
373 Emma WALSH Rochestown F FJ 939 28:00 27:37
374 Michael FORKAN Douglas M M45 285 28:01 27:32
375 Anna Marie KIRBY Ballintotas Fit 4 Life F F35 437 28:02 27:52
376 Karen KELLY F FS 420 28:02 27:31
377 Maggie STACK Watergrasshill AC F F40 904 28:07 27:38
378 Paudie SCANLON Aghada RC M MS 882 28:11 27:17
379 Andrew LEVIS Midleton AC M MS 465 28:11 27:17
380 Yvonne MURRAY Ardmore Shipping F FS 623 28:13 27:42
381 Joanne CRONIN Bishopstown F FS 167 28:14 27:38
382 Sean CORKERY Watergrasshill AC M MS 145 28:15 27:32
383 Michael REYNOLDS Wibble Wobbly Wonders M M40 853 28:19 27:42
384 John J COTTER Cobh M M65 150 28:21 28:10
385 John CUDMORE Wilton Cork M MS 178 28:22 28:07
386 Kelly O’CONNELL CTC F FS 665 28:25 28:05
387 Karen CONLON Carrigaline AC F F55 127 28:27 28:13
388 Peter SCRIVEN Knockraha M M40 885 28:28 28:06
389 Daire HAYES LayaHealthcare M MS 332 28:29 27:56
390 Maura LINEHAN Kinsale F FS 469 28:31 28:08
391 Gavin OWENS Carrigaline AC M MS 815 28:32 27:54
392 Eileen MCCARTHY Cork County Council F F40 513 28:33 28:11
392 Adrian TRANT Cork M M40 914 28:33 28:03
394 Catherine NYHAN Bandon AC F FS 638 28:34 28:03
395 Diarmuid LANE Grenagh M M40 445 28:35 27:57
396 Aisling O’GORMAN Glanmire F F40 722 28:36 28:11
397 Doireann MCGIBNEY Ballincollig F F35 532 28:36 28:11
398 Carol MCCARTHY Bishopstown F FS 509 28:38 28:15
399 Aoife MCGILLICUDDY Bishopstown F FS 534 28:38 28:16
400 Kasia JURKIEWICZ Cork F FS 394 28:39 28:16
401 Claire MURPHY Blarney F F35 591 28:41 28:22
402 Emma O’FARRELL Blackrock F FS 719 28:42 28:10
403 Deirdre KEANE bishopstown F F45 397 28:43 28:21
404 Vivienne HOARY Togher AC F FS 351 28:44 28:14
405 Amanda CROWLEY Max runners F F45 172 28:45 28:24
406 Maxine MCSWEENEY Douglas F F40 548 28:46 27:55
407 Declan DORGAN Midleton AC M M40 218 28:46 27:41
408 Amy BEAUSANG Cork F FS 32 28:47 28:27
409 Steve DENNEHY Fermoy M MS 207 28:48 28:02
410 Nora O’CONNOR Wibble Wobbly Wonders F FS 680 28:48 28:11
411 Orla FLEMING Ballincollig F F35 264 28:49 28:21
412 Derek O’MAHONY Ballincollig M M40 754 28:51 27:46
413 Cathal KEOHANE Cork Mental Health Athletics Club M MS 429 28:54 28:35
414 Paul MORRISON Togher AC M MS 571 28:54 28:06
415 Ashni GOKUL F FS 309 29:01 28:24
416 Aoife COGHLAN Cork City F FS 115 29:03 28:10
417 Teresa KEARNEY Boreenmana Road F FS 402 29:04 28:40
418 Tara MURPHY Conna F F40 619 29:04 28:43
419 Gill O’CONNOR Atletico burnfort F F35 674 29:04 28:43
420 Aoibhinn KELLEHER Ballyvolane F FS 404 29:05 28:27
421 Claire ROONEY Abbvie F FS 863 29:09 28:52
422 Susan BUCKLEY Carrigtwohill F F35 67 29:13 28:26
423 Mark GILLEN LayaHealthcare M MS 304 29:14 28:40
424 Caroline MURNANE Douglas F FS 583 29:15 28:45
425 Pamela LENIHAN Fota Island Running Club F F35 461 29:21 29:00
426 Louisa O’CALLAGHAN Ballyvolane F F45 658 29:22 28:59
426 Clare LYONS Douglas F FS 483 29:22 28:52
428 Barbara CREED Dromahane Road Runners F F35 160 29:22 28:44
429 Orla MURPHY Carrigaline AC F F35 613 29:23 28:47
430 Lorraine CUFFE Max fitness F F35 179 29:24 28:54
431 Catherine BARRY Whitegate F F35 20 29:26 28:39
432 Rachel HEGARTY Ballymore Cobh AC F F50 342 29:28 29:04
433 Mark HORNIBROOK Cork M M40 366 29:28 28:51
434 Dylan COAKLEY Mount Oval M MS 111 29:30 29:02
435 Samantha WEBB Mount Oval F FS 950 29:30 29:03
436 Don BUCKLEY Wibble Wobbly Wonders M M45 60 29:30 28:53
437 Viv SADD Turners Cross M M50 879 29:31 28:44
438 Rebecca WILSON Midleton AC F FS 960 29:31 28:59
439 Lynda WAKEFIELD Turners Cross F FS 930 29:31 28:42
440 Anne Siobhan RYAN Ballyboy F F40 872 29:31 28:59
441 Julie SCANLON Bishopstown F FS 881 29:33 28:38
442 Michael LYONS Cork M MS 484 29:34 29:04
443 Charlie KELLEHER M M55 407 29:34 29:10
444 Rachel O’DONOGHIE Glounthaune F F35 686 29:35 28:42
444 Heather CANTWELL Stryker carrigtwohil F FS 83 29:35 28:50
446 Alice LEGUILLOUX Carrigtwohill F F45 457 29:39 29:22
447 Colette CREEDON Mallow AC F F45 161 29:40 29:16
448 Graham MURPHY Monkstown M MS 603 29:42 28:53
449 Ruth CROSBIE Cork F FS 171 29:45 29:11
450 Aisling BARRY Rochestown F F45 16 29:45 29:45
451 Dympna GIBBONS Freshford Kilkenny F F60 303 29:45 29:05
452 Karen MCNAMARA LayaHealthcare F FS 545 29:46 29:10
453 Gobnait MACKEY Ballygarvan F F40 488 29:46 29:23
454 Mark PATTERSON Newcastle West M MS 821 29:47 29:16
455 Elaine MOORE Whites Cross F F35 562 29:52 28:53
456 Liz LENEHAN Happy Feet Blarney F F40 460 29:53 29:14
457 Megan O’NEILL Watergrasshill AC F FS 767 29:54 29:38
458 Trish COSTIGAN Ballintotis F F40 148 29:55 29:25
459 Pat CONSIDINE Cobh M MS 136 29:56 29:27
460 Gillian KELLEHER F F35 411 29:57 29:36
461 Mary CASEY Fit 4 Life Runners Tallow F F50 97 29:57 29:16
462 Aisling FORDE F FS 282 29:57 29:28
463 Anne MCKEOWN Ballymore Cobh AC F F40 542 29:58 29:32
464 Lisa MULLANE Ballymore Cobh AC F F35 581 29:58 29:35
465 Marita BARRETT F FS 15 30:00 29:36
466 Elaine DEVEREAUX cork F FS 209 30:00 29:36
467 Regina LEE F F35 456 30:01 29:38
468 Eoin BOLAND LayaHealthcare M MS 44 30:01 29:15
469 Michael REA Brookfield Renewable BHAA M MS 847 30:01 29:05
470 Derry O’DONOVAN M M40 702 30:02 29:34
471 Richard COLLINS Watergrasshill AC M M40 125 30:06 29:28
472 Lisa HOWARD Cork F F40 370 30:06 29:35
473 Sinead COACKLEY Limerick F FS 109 30:07 29:37
474 Colette O’REGAN Bantry F F40 771 30:11 29:23
475 Clare LUTTRELL Glanmire F F35 477 30:13 29:33
476 Yvonne KENNEDY Whitegate F F50 427 30:13 29:34
477 Niamh POWER Frankfield/Dungarvan areas F FS 833 30:14 29:32
478 Gavin MURPHY Glanmire M MS 600 30:15 29:09
479 Siun KEANE MCCARTHY F FJ 399 30:18 29:55
480 Charleen MORRISON Carrigtwohill F F35 570 30:19 30:01
481 Sinead LUCEY Banteer F F40 476 30:22 29:31
482 Greg MCCAULEY Cobh M MS 520 30:24 29:38
483 Ann-Marie LINEEN Blackwater AC F F35 467 30:26 29:44
484 Kevin CARROLL Cork M MS 94 30:29 29:55
485 Leon TATE Cork M MS 908 30:29 29:56
486 Jean MCDONNELL Mallow AC F F40 524 30:30 29:51
487 Geraldine HARTIGAN Carrigaline AC F FS 328 30:31 30:01
487 Geraldine DOWNEY Carrigaline AC F F45 223 30:31 30:00
489 Beth GIBBONS Freshford Kilkenny F FS 302 30:35 29:56
490 Nicola O’LEARY Bisopstown F F35 743 30:36 30:26
491 Alison LEHANE Rochestown F F35 458 30:39 30:12
492 John FENTON Crosshaven M M60 249 30:39 30:09
493 Aidan O’FLANAGAN Rochestown M MS 720 30:40 30:11
494 Sean HOGAN Youghal AC M M45 357 30:42 29:54
495 Diane QUINLAN Waterfall F FS 842 30:42 29:36
496 John QUILL Blarney M M40 841 30:43 29:55
497 Fiona JOYCE Douglas F FS 393 30:43 29:37
498 Brian MURPHY Glanmire M MS 589 30:44 29:58
498 Therese VAUGHAN Glanmire F FS 929 30:44 29:58
500 Susan DURKIN Douglas F F35 236 30:45 30:06
501 Rachel FARMER Rochestown F FS 243 30:46 30:20
501 May BARRY Max runners F F50 26 30:46 30:32
503 Ella WALSH Whitegate F F35 938 30:46 29:58
504 Christine O’HARA Fit for life Tallow F F45 728 30:47 30:06
505 Ciara BOWE Ballincollig F FS 45 30:47 30:09
506 Padraig LYNCH Skibbereen AC M MS 481 30:47 29:52
507 Derina LINEHAN Rathcoole Mallow F FS 468 30:48 30:15
508 Richel LONG Togher AC F F40 472 30:49 30:09
509 Lorraine O’CONNOR LayaHealthcare F F35 677 30:50 30:17
510 Niamh O’CONNOR F FS 679 30:50 29:43
511 Bridget FULLER Blackwater AC F F45 288 30:51 30:01
512 Catriona O’DRISCOLL F FS 714 30:52 29:45
513 Lorna O’NEILL Castletownbere F FS 766 30:52 30:12
514 Jim MCEVOY Happy Feet Blarney M M40 530 30:53 30:12
515 Deirdre HARRIGAN Carrigtwohill F FS 326 30:53 29:54
516 David SCANNELL Apple Running Club M MS 883 30:54 29:47
517 John BEHAN Mallow AC M M55 35 30:55 30:06
518 Una MURPHY Ballinlough F F45 620 30:56 29:59
519 Mairead O’DONOVAN Happy Feet Blarney F F40 707 30:56 30:15
520 Kaye MAHER ATP Fitness F F40 492 30:58 30:25
521 Shirley FLYNN Ballyduff Upper F F50 267 30:59 30:16
521 Helen SLYNE Marybourough hotel F FS 898 30:59 30:15
523 Madeline HOLLAND Midleton AC F FS 359 31:00 30:15
524 Padraig O’NEILL Douglas M MS 770 31:00 30:09
525 Paula MOLUMPHY Blackwater AC F F35 558 31:01 30:14
526 Jennie O’DRISCOLL Wibble Wobbly Wonders F F40 715 31:01 30:25
527 Michael DWANE Togher AC M MS 237 31:01 30:11
527 Carrie WOID Blackwater AC F F35 963 31:01 30:13
529 Alan BEHAN Ballincollig M MS 33 31:01 30:11
530 Mairead HAYES F FS 333 31:02 29:55
531 Patricia MCCARTHY Blackrock F F35 518 31:02 30:21
532 Deirdre BEHAN Ringaskiddy F F35 34 31:04 30:28
533 Noel O’RIORDAN Bweeng Trail Blazers M M40 781 31:04 30:25
534 Neily O’FLYNN Bweeng Trail Blazers M M50 721 31:04 30:26
535 Lisa CUMMINS Cobh F FS 188 31:06 30:31
536 Jonathan CAREY Togher AC M MS 87 31:09 30:20
536 Susan WALSH Ballintotas Fit 4 Life F FS 947 31:09 30:47
538 Stuart MCKENZIE Midleton AC M M45 541 31:10 30:25
539 Deirdre O’DONNELL Blackwater AC F F50 685 31:11 30:20
540 Anthony O’DONOVAN Ballinhassig M M40 699 31:15 30:29
541 Yvonne COLEMAN Gortroe F FS 120 31:15 30:44
542 Brid FITZGERALD Pat Walsh Running F FS 254 31:15 30:44
543 Catherine HAYES Run with Ros F FS 331 31:16 30:35
544 Clare FORDE Fota Island Running Club F F35 283 31:18 30:57
545 Marie HARRINGTON Douglas F FS 327 31:18 30:52
546 Jen RUSSELL Glanmire F FS 869 31:19 30:51
547 Mark DINEEN Watergrasshill AC M MS 211 31:19 30:52
547 Amy MURPHY Carrigtwohill F F35 584 31:19 30:37
549 Deirdre MANNIX Douglas Meet and Train F F40 496 31:20 30:54
550 Colman FLYNN Cork City M M40 265 31:20 30:54
551 Catherine HOULIHAN Blackwater AC F F50 368 31:24 30:34
552 Karen O’BRIEN Douglas F FS 647 31:25 30:58
553 Dana DUGGAN Ballymore Cobh AC F F35 232 31:25 31:00
554 Caithriona COUGHLAN Cork F F35 152 31:25 30:51
555 Lisa LOWRY Ballymore Cobh AC F F35 473 31:25 30:57
556 Aisling Mary O’HALLORAN Ballinhassig F FJ 724 31:27 31:08
557 Don FITZGERALD Blackrock M M50 255 31:28 31:04
558 Edel CONNOLLY Carrig Na Bhfearr AC F FS 132 31:28 30:43
559 Linda CLINCH Cork F F45 108 31:29 31:07
560 Triona CROWLEY Cork City F FS 177 31:29 31:06
561 Tricia CULLINANE West Waterford AC F F35 183 31:30 30:47
562 Maeve HORGAN Midleton AC F F45 364 31:32 31:01
563 Norma CONNOLLY Carrig Na Bhfearr AC F FS 133 31:32 30:46
564 Jane PRENDERGAST LayaHealthcare F FS 837 31:33 31:00
565 Annelucey MURPHY Tower Cork F F60 585 31:35 31:22
566 Maura SMIDDY Cloyne AC F F40 899 31:37 31:13
567 Rose NASON Rochestown F F50 625 31:41 31:08
568 Rose ROBERTS Ballymore Cobh AC F F45 856 31:42 30:57
569 Deirdre CREMIN Donoughmore F F35 164 31:42 31:06
570 Patrick CLANCY St Catherines AC M M50 103 31:43 30:49
570 Michelle MCCORMACK Fit for life Tallow F F40 521 31:43 31:04
572 Alice KIDNEY Cobh F FS 433 31:44 30:59
573 Declan O’CONNOR Ballymore Cobh AC M M40 672 31:44 30:59
574 Emer O’SULLIVAN Kinsale Tri Club F F35 800 31:44 31:14
574 Niamh O’SULLIVAN LayaHealthcare F FS 810 31:44 30:48
576 Aisling FITZPATRICK Togher AC F F45 261 31:44 30:57
577 Julia MCCARTHY Turners Cross F FS 516 31:45 30:39
578 Michael O’NEILL Doneen M M50 768 31:46 31:02
579 Claire WALSH Tralee F FS 936 31:47 31:23
580 Ann-Marie PHELAN Little Island F F45 823 31:47 31:47
581 Cliona NOONAN Limerick F FS 635 31:47 31:04
582 Yolanda MEACLE Ballymore Cobh AC F F35 550 31:49 31:05
583 Mary AHERNE Cork F F35 6 31:49 31:15
584 Wendy KNOTT Douglas F F50 439 31:56 31:12
585 Faye MCKENZIE Ballintotas Fit 4 Life F F50 540 31:59 31:13
586 Aine MARTIN Youghal AC F F45 500 32:00 31:31
587 Kate ROYCROFT LayaHealthcare F FS 867 32:02 31:22
588 Denise GOULDING Fit for life Tallow F F40 313 32:03 31:23
589 Billy CABALL Rising Sun AC M M65 77 32:04 31:22
590 Susan BUCKLEY Carrigtwohill F FS 68 32:05 31:34
591 Patricia HOGAN Youghal AC F F45 356 32:07 31:20
592 Joanne MACNAMARA F F35 490 32:09 31:19
593 Jennifer CUMMINS Clogheen F FS 187 32:10 31:14
594 Audrey CUMMINS Eagle AC F F35 184 32:10 31:13
595 Eibhlin O’BRIEN LayaHealthcare F FS 643 32:11 31:37
596 Gemma INCE Wibble Wobbly Wonders F F35 380 32:13 31:38
597 Andrew WHITAKER Monkstown M MS 954 32:13 31:34
598 Noelle FEENEY Blackwater AC F F40 247 32:14 31:25
599 Paula COOPER Happy Feet Blarney F F45 142 32:15 31:32
600 Mairead AHERNE Ballincollig Fit For Life F F40 5 32:23 31:39
601 Eamon MURPHY Ballincollig F F35 596 32:23 31:39
602 Fiona COOPER Wibble Wobbly Wonders F F35 141 32:27 31:50
603 David MANTON Buttevant M M45 498 32:27 31:38
603 Hilary REYNOLDS Wibble Wobbly Wonders F F40 852 32:27 31:49
605 Elaine MURPHY LayaHealthcare F F35 597 32:28 31:48
606 Caroline BROSNAN Liscarroll F F35 57 32:33 32:00
607 Gillian MURPHY Midleton AC F F40 601 32:36 31:47
608 Vince GALLAGHER Carrigaline AC M M45 290 32:38 31:57
609 Aisling MULHALL Douglas F FS 580 32:38 31:46
610 Noel SMIDDY Cloyne AC M M40 900 32:39 32:15
611 Tina MEAGHER Lismore F F40 552 32:40 31:57
612 Louise NESTOR Cork Tri Club F FS 630 32:40 31:37
613 Roisin CANTILLON F FS 82 32:41 31:55
614 Aileen WOOD F F40 965 32:41 32:12
615 Emer COUGHLAN Carrigaline AC F F45 153 32:42 32:01
616 Emer O’BRIEN Bishopstown F FS 644 32:42 31:50
617 Siobhan CONVILLE Carrigaline AC F F45 138 32:43 32:00
618 Dj Bryan O’SULLIVAN Grange M MS 799 32:44 32:28
619 Maeve O’HALLORAN BHAA F FJ 725 32:45 32:25
620 Marcella DORNEY Wibble Wobbly Wonders F F40 221 32:47 32:10
621 Miriam RYAN Islandbridge F F35 877 32:48 31:58
622 Karen O’SULLIVAN Wibble Wobbly Wonders F F40 803 32:50 32:13
623 Una CASHMAN Aghada RC F F40 100 32:50 32:06
624 Suzanne GEBRUERS LayaHealthcare F F45 301 32:52 32:16
625 Susan DUNLEA Cobh F F40 235 32:54 32:22
626 Eadaoin OWENS Ballymore Cobh AC F F35 814 32:55 32:28
627 Theresa JOHNSTON Aghada RC F F40 389 32:57 32:12
628 Katherine MOORE Cork County Council F F40 563 33:03 32:36
629 Mairead MORRISSEY Cork County Council F F40 575 33:05 32:38
630 Redzer O’DONOVAN Bandon AC F F40 710 33:06 32:03
631 Reiltin WERNER Waterfall F F40 952 33:06 32:06
632 Jurgen WERNER Waterfall M M40 951 33:06 32:05
633 Colman O’DONOGHUE World Marathon Majors Buying club M M40 688 33:07 32:05
634 Catherine O’RIORDAN Rochestown F FS 774 33:10 32:29
635 Siobhan MURPHY Ballincollig F F35 616 33:11 32:30
636 Miriam TROY Ballintotas Fit 4 Life F F45 917 33:12 32:29
637 Oonagh BRENNAN Cork F F35 52 33:12 32:45
637 Margaret GALLAGHER Ballintotis F F50 289 33:12 32:30
639 Ha Eun RUPPELT Ardmore F F35 868 33:13 32:44
640 Fiona O’BRIEN Cobh F FS 645 33:13 32:45
641 Lisa TYNAN Run with Res F FS 928 33:16 32:11
642 Ann O’SHEA Douglas F F35 788 33:17 32:22
643 Berniece HANRAHAN Douglas F FS 324 33:17 32:14
644 Noreen BARRY Blackwater AC F F35 28 33:18 32:31
645 Alma KINGSTON Fit 4 Life Runners Tallow F FS 435 33:21 32:41
646 Laura MORONEY Blarney F FS 569 33:24 32:24
647 Jane NOLAN Cobh F FS 634 33:27 32:42
648 Denise CULLINANE F F45 181 33:27 32:42
649 Peter KUDLICKA Ballincollig M MS 440 33:28 32:32
650 Ruth FORBES Carrigaline AC F F35 279 33:31 33:06
651 Breda DOYLE Bishopstown F F40 226 33:32 33:00
652 Betty O’DONOVAN Carrigtwohill AC F F40 700 33:33 32:35
653 Sarah O’SULLIVAN Carrigaline AC F FS 813 33:33 33:01
653 Ena O’DONOGHUE Carrigtwohill A/C F FS 692 33:33 32:36
655 Edel O’REGAN Youghal AC F F40 772 33:35 32:41
656 Betty WALSH St Catherines AC F F40 932 33:40 32:45
657 Stephen QUAID Banteer M MS 839 33:44 32:53
658 Cynthia COYNE Cork City F F40 159 33:49 33:02
659 Jean TWOMEY Wibble Wobbly Wonders F F40 924 33:50 33:14
660 Evelyn POWER Midleton AC F FS 831 33:50 33:26
661 Niamh TUOHY Wibble Wobbly Wonders F F35 920 33:50 33:13
662 Aileen O’SULLIVAN Cork F FS 793 33:51 33:27
663 Caroline MURPHY Aghada RC F FS 590 33:52 33:20
664 Liz BARRY Wibble Wobbly Wonders F F40 23 33:52 33:16
665 Ashley O’KEEFFE Wibble Wobbly Wonders F F35 731 33:52 33:17
666 Mary MANNING Dromahane Road Runners F F40 494 33:54 32:53
667 Alan O’KEEFE Aok computers ltd M M50 729 33:54 32:53
668 Anne O’SULLIVAN Carrigaline AC F F40 794 34:04 33:23
669 Brigid BARRY Carrigaline AC F F50 19 34:04 33:24
670 Catherine DESMOND Rochestown F F35 208 34:05 33:20
671 Kierelle HEAPHY Watergrasshill AC F FS 338 34:06 34:06
671 Joanne COTTER Carrigtwohill AC F F40 149 34:06 33:08
673 Margaret KEOHANE Carrigtwohill AC F F35 431 34:06 33:08
674 Niamh MCCARTH Togher AC F FS 506 34:09 33:21
675 Sara NYLUND Midleton AC F F35 639 34:13 33:12
676 Damian SHIELS Castleredmond M MS 894 34:13 33:12
677 Noreen PLUNKETT Cobh F F40 825 34:14 33:26
678 Sarah HOUGH Run with Ros F FS 367 34:15 33:42
679 Pamela CROWLEY Happy Feet Blarney F F35 175 34:15 33:32
680 Elaine KEARNEY Blackwater AC F F35 401 34:16 33:31
681 Jennifer MORONEY Blarney F FS 568 34:20 33:20
682 Martina CLIFFE Blackwater AC F F50 107 34:26 33:39
683 Eileen REIDY Ballymore Cobh AC F F45 848 34:27 33:40
684 Dave O’RIORDAN UCC M MS 776 34:28 34:10
685 Sharon HURLEY Glanmire F FS 378 34:31 33:47
686 Lorraine HOGAN Ballymore Cobh AC F F35 355 34:32 33:45
687 Lisa MCCARTHY Blackwater AC F FS 517 34:33 33:42
688 Line REILLY Garranes Carrigtowhill F F40 851 34:33 33:43
689 Grace LEONARD F F40 463 34:39 33:57
690 Ciara HIGGINS LayaHealthcare F F45 346 34:39 33:57
691 Theresa O’BRIEN Ballymore Cobh AC F F40 653 34:40 33:49
692 Carol LEAHY Ballymore Cobh AC F F45 452 34:41 33:49
693 Mandy LAWTON Cobh F F40 450 34:42 34:01
694 Louise FINN Courtmacsherry F FS 252 34:42 34:01
695 Catherine MCDONNELL LayaHealthcare F FS 522 34:42 33:35
696 Ashling BRENNAN Frankfield F FS 50 34:50 34:29
697 Joanne MCCARTHY Innishannon F FS 515 34:55 34:31
698 Debbie DEASY Training F F40 201 34:56 34:30
699 Grainne COLLINS LayaHealthcare F FS 121 34:57 34:02
700 Gerdiebirdie O’DONOVAN Ballinlough F F40 703 35:00 33:57
701 Karen MURPHY Ballymore Cobh AC F F55 606 35:02 34:15
702 Fiona O’NEILL Douglas F F45 760 35:06 34:31
703 Tracy FORBES Fire Brigade F F50 280 35:07 34:00
703 Valerie MCFADDEN F F45 531 35:07 34:34
705 Warren FORBES Cork City Fire Brigade M M50 281 35:08 34:00
706 Grainne FOLEY Midleton/Pat Walsh Running F F35 274 35:10 34:19
707 Ruth HORGAN CERNY Midleton AC F F40 365 35:11 34:19
708 Sinead O’BRIEN LayaHealthcare F FS 651 35:12 34:36
709 Una MCCARTHY F F40 519 35:12 34:39
710 Carol AHERN ATP Fitness F F40 3 35:16 34:41
711 Keith HALPIN Wibble Wobbly Wonders M MS 321 35:19 34:42
712 Onora MCAULIFFE Banteer F FS 505 35:20 34:32
712 Tara SIMPSON Banteer F FS 895 35:20 34:32
714 Joanne O’SHAUGHNESSY LayaHealthcare F F35 787 35:20 34:47
715 Bernie HEALY Donnybrook F F35 335 35:27 34:33
716 Irene HILL Wibble Wobbly Wonders F F40 350 35:29 34:51
717 Fiona O’REILLY Ballymore Cobh AC F F55 773 35:32 34:46
718 Siobhan CASHMAN Max runners F F50 99 35:41 35:27
719 Lorraine O’SULLIVAN Passage West F F35 805 35:43 34:46
720 Charlene O’MAHONY Ballyvolane F FS 750 35:43 35:04
721 Máire BUCKLEY Tracton AC F F35 61 35:45 34:39
722 Rose BUCKLEY Tracton AC F F35 65 35:47 34:45
723 Annette COVACI Carrigtwohill F F45 157 35:47 34:43
724 Dawn TYNAN Carrigtwohill F F40 927 35:48 34:43
725 Jayne MURPHY Douglas F FS 605 35:52 34:55
726 Gemma DOWNING Carrigaline AC F FJ 224 35:58 35:18
727 Sinead MCDONNELL Glanmire F F35 527 35:59 34:56
728 Joyce KINGSTON Fit 4 Life Runners Tallow F F50 436 36:00 35:20
729 Frances CONNERY Lisgoold F FS 129 36:03 35:09
730 Steph DEBARRA Cork F FS 202 36:04 35:27
730 Michelke BARRY Cork F FS 27 36:04 35:27
732 Micheal O’NEILL Doneen M MS 769 36:05 35:20
733 Emma DRENNAN Doneen F FJ 229 36:07 35:22
734 Maria CONNERY LayaHealthcare F FS 130 36:11 35:16
735 Michael MITTEN Ballincollig Fit For Life M MS 556 36:12 35:27
736 Martina QUINN Ballymore Cobh AC F F50 843 36:16 35:17
737 Deirdre O’ROURKE Ballymore Cobh AC F F45 785 36:17 35:17
738 John MORRISSEY Mallow AC M MS 574 36:19 35:24
739 Elaine MORRISSEY Mallow AC F FS 573 36:19 35:25
740 Helen O’DONOGHUE Riverstick/Kinsale AC F F60 693 36:40 36:05
741 Heather MURRAY Rising Sun AC F FS 621 36:44 36:02
742 Karen FAUL F FS 245 36:47 35:44
743 Mr T F M O’KEEFFE Ovens M M55 735 36:49 35:40
744 Sorcha NOONAN Limerick F FS 637 36:49 35:40
745 Dee DOOKEY Glenville F F45 215 36:55 36:36
746 Olivia BREEN Bishopstown F FS 48 36:59 36:00
747 Donna GOULD Blarney F FS 311 36:59 36:01
748 Margaret ROONEY Carrigtwohill F F40 864 37:02 35:57
749 Mary O’CONNOR Carrigtwohill F F35 678 37:02 35:58
750 Lorraine REIDY Rochestown F F40 849 37:06 36:17
751 Rachael O’LEARY F FS 745 37:18 36:44
752 Selina CONNERY F FS 131 37:18 36:23
753 Justine KEOHANE Crosshaven Tri Club F FS 430 37:19 36:26
754 Siobhan O’DONOGHUE Banteer F FS 697 37:19 36:30
755 Emilia COFALIK BHAA Ballincollig F FS 112 37:20 36:25
756 Aoife WATERMAN Pat Walsh Running F F35 948 37:22 36:29
757 Aine WIMPENNY Pat Walsh Running F F40 961 37:22 36:30
758 Jennie HORGAN Pat Walsh Running F F45 363 37:22 36:30
759 Sylwia PANEK F F45 817 37:23 36:27
760 Hilary MCNAMARA Bishopstown F F40 544 37:24 37:14
761 Natalie HEALY Bweeng Trail Blazers F F35 337 37:32 36:31
762 Laura LANE Waterfall F FS 447 37:36 36:48
763 Claire GEARY LayaHealthcare F F45 298 37:38 37:03
764 Karen O’NEILL Cobh F F35 762 37:42 36:43
764 Jackie O’SULLIVAN Bweeng Trail Blazers F F55 802 37:42 36:41
766 Cathy NEARY Carrigtwohill AC F FS 626 37:43 37:01
767 Emma HANIFIN Blarney F FS 322 37:50 36:51
768 Karen DORNEY Carrigtwohill F F40 220 37:50 36:52
769 Aoife HAYES Sundays Well F FS 330 37:50 36:52
770 Fiona DOYLE Blackrock F F40 228 37:51 37:09
771 Darina LYNCH Ballincollig F F35 478 37:55 36:53
772 Eileen GEANEY Bweeng Trail Blazers F F35 296 37:57 36:58
773 Joanne FORKAN Douglas F F40 284 37:59 36:57
774 Michelle LYNCH Wilton Cork F FS 480 38:11 37:18
775 Mary HAYES Limerick F F35 334 38:46 37:37
776 Mary DORE Blackrock F FS 217 38:51 37:47
777 Collette O’DONOVAN Ballymore Cobh AC F F35 701 38:51 37:50
778 Mary BUCKLEY Cobh F F55 62 38:51 37:51
779 Kathleen MOYNIHAN Bweeng Trail Blazers F F50 577 38:58 37:57
780 Lauraine HEDDERMAN Glanmire F FS 339 38:58 38:12
781 Leona O’NEILL Bweeng Trail Blazers F F35 765 38:58 37:58
782 Jackie WILLIS Bweeng Trail Blazers F F45 958 38:59 37:59
783 Todd O’DONOVAN Monkstown M MS 711 39:06 37:58
784 Lorna O’DONOVAN Monkstown F F40 706 39:07 37:59
785 Susan MURPHY Carrigaline AC F FS 618 39:17 38:14
785 Emma MELSOP Carrigaline AC F FS 554 39:17 38:14
787 Laura O’DONOVAN Carrigaline AC F FS 705 39:17 38:14
788 Gillian GILMARTIN Ballymore Cobh AC F FS 305 39:40 38:48
789 Gillian GREANEY F FS 314 39:44 38:43
790 Deirdre CUMMINS F F35 185 39:44 38:43
791 Helen HENNESSY Happy Feet Blarney F F40 343 39:48 38:49
792 Paula O’SULLIVAN Happy Feet Blarney F F50 811 39:49 38:50
793 Liam DORGAN M MS 219 40:00 39:03
794 Cathy COLEMAN Ballymore Cobh AC F F40 118 40:07 39:15
795 Mary JONES Ballymore Cobh AC F F45 392 40:08 39:16
796 Michelle LYONS Youghal AC F F35 485 40:12 39:02
797 Ciara BRIDGEMAN Carrigtwohill AC F FS 53 40:15 39:33
798 Breda GODLEY Frankfield F FS 307 40:19 40:04
799 Jd STEFANIAK Ballinlough M M40 906 40:26 39:16
800 Caroline O’CONNOR Cobh F FS 669 40:30 39:40
801 Kelly KIDNEY Cobh F F35 434 40:40 39:40
802 Tony KELLY Cork M MS 422 40:53 40:00
802 Jane SPRATT Dennehys Cross F FS 903 40:53 40:00
804 Paul O’DONOGHUE Glounthaune M MS 694 41:47 40:54
805 Eileen KELLY Corm F F35 417 41:54 40:50
806 Tara COOMEY F F45 139 42:08 41:25
807 Mary LEAHY Carrigtwohill F FS 453 42:08 41:26
808 Barry POLLARD LayaHealthcare M MS 826 43:14 42:39
809 Leanne FITZGERALD Ballintotas Fit 4 Life F F40 257 44:07 43:08

There is a copy of the one-Mile results on the chip timing website.

Results of the One-Mile Juvenile race…

Pl. Name Club/City/Country Cat. Subcat. # Result
1 David KILMARTIN North Cork AC M M15 31 5:33
2 Caoimhe CAREY Carrigtwohill F F14 7 5:40
3 Euan LAFFAN Cobh M M14 34 5:56
4 Erik PRICE Trachton AC M M12 70 5:58
5 Timmy HAWKINS Belgooley AC M M12 24 6:03
6 Evan LEHANE Trachton AC M M12 38 6:03
7 Meghan CARR LayaHealthcare F F14 8 6:13
8 Eoghan O’CONNOR Belgooley AC M M12 61 6:15
9 Darragh O’CONNOR Belgooly AC M M11 62 6:16
10 Aaron MCCARTHY Ballincollig M M11 45 6:18
11 Mark COSTELLO Cobh M M13 12 6:19
12 John MCNAMARA LayaHealthcare M M12 49 6:26
13 Susie FITZGERALD Glanmire F F13 16 6:27
14 Aidan WOLFE Waterfall M M15 75 6:28
15 Conor HURLEY Watergrasshill M M12 28 6:29
16 Mike O’RIORDAN Watergrasshill M M11 68 6:30
17 Conor KROL Watergrasshill M M11 33 6:30
18 Daniel MACKEY Belgooly account M M12 43 6:31
19 Conor MACKEY Ballygarvan M M12 42 6:36
20 Lara DWYER Glounthaune F F13 13 6:36
21 Jessie FITZGERALD Glanmire F F12 15 6:36
22 Kevin KILMARTIN North Cork AC M M12 32 6:39
23 Dylan LAFFAN Cobh M M12 35 6:47
24 Rachel O’BRIEN Kinsale/Riverstick F F12 55 6:50
25 Jamie MURPHY Glanmire M M11 50 6:51
26 Robert WALSH Rochestown M M12 73 6:52
27 Ciaran O’RIORDAN Watergrasshill AC M M11 69 6:52
28 Joe O’NEILL Cobh M M13 66 7:04
29 Darragh O’CONNOR Belgooley AC M M11 60 7:05
30 Caoimhe GILMARTIN Ballymore Cobh AC F F12 21 7:09
31 Brian HAWKINS Belgooley AC M M11 26 7:09
32 David MCCARTHY Riverstick Kinsale AC M M13 47 7:11
33 Izabella CHIDLOW Youghal AC F F11 9 7:13
34 Robyn FOLEY Belgooley AC F F13 17 7:14
35 Trudi KEARNEY Leevale F F11 29 7:24
36 Emily WOLFE Waterfall F F13 76 7:27
37 Sarah WALSH Rochestown F F12 74 7:27
38 Ryan MCCARTHY Riverstick Kinsale AC M M11 46 7:30
39 Adam BURNE Midleton M M11 5 7:35
40 Peter HAWKINS Belgooley AC M M11 25 7:37
41 Jack CLIFFE Blackwater M M12 11 7:41
42 Aaron O’SULLIVAN M M12 56 7:42
43 Ciaran KERRIGAN Waterfall M M12 30 7:42
44 Jane MCAULIFFE Waterfall F F15 44 7:45
45 Holly REA Rochestown F F12 72 7:47
46 Blanaid LAFFAN Cobh F F11 36 7:52
47 Molly LENEHAN Happy Feet F F11 39 7:57
48 Roisin GEANEY Carraig na bhfear ac F F11 19 8:03
49 Ben O’SULLIVAN M M11 58 8:12
50 Caoimhe CLIFFE Blackwater F F14 10 8:18
51 Kiara FULLER BUCKLEY Blackwater F F11 18 8:19
52 Eimear NORTON Glounthaune F F11 54 8:19
53 Ava DWYER Glounthaune F F11 14 8:20
54 Katalin O’REGAN LEDER Trachton AC F F14 67 8:24
55 Neasa O’DONOVAN Carrigtwohill F F11 64 8:28
56 Tara MCKEOWN Ballymore Cobh AC F F12 48 8:30
57 Libbi BLACK Tracton F F11 2 8:40
58 Eoin O’CONNELL Passage West M M11 59 8:42
59 Rebecca O’SULLIVAN F F11 57 8:45
60 Eimear HURLEY Watergrasshill F F11 27 8:47
60 Maeve GOGGIN Watergrasshill F F11 22 8:47
62 Alex GEARY LayaHealthcare M M11 20 8:55
63 Claudia NEFF lisgoold F F11 53 9:14
64 Shauna NEFF lisgoold F F14 51 10:05
65 Olivia LYNCH Old Abbey F F11 40 24:41

Advertisements