2016 Results

Results for the 2016 Cheetah Run held on Thursday the 19th of May 2016…

(Results for the Juvenile one mile race are further down this page)

(For errors and corrections, contact Ronan HERE)

Pl. Name Club/City/Country Cat. Subcat. # Net
1 Alan O’SHEA Bantry AC M MS 773 15:46
2 Shane HEALY M MS 331 16:52
3 Bryan CROWLEY Watergrasshil AC M M40 154 17:18
4 Feargal O’SHEA Musgrave M MS 775 17:42
5 Adam DOYLE Blackrock M MS 202 17:45
6 Mike BYRNE Laya Healthcare M MS 79 17:51
7 Padraig SHEEHAN Cork M MS 871 17:57
8 Sean ALLIS Clonakilty AC M M40 8 18:07
9 Paudie BERMINGHAM Mallow AC M M40 36 18:35
10 Sean O’BRIEN Watergrasshil AC M MS 634 18:48
11 Brendan MURPHY M M40 574 18:53
12 Brendan RYAN Ballymore Cobh AC M MS 846 18:53
13 Edwin CASHMAN Midleton AC M MS 95 19:02
14 Brian LINEHAN whitechurch M M50 449 19:03
15 Loic GAREL Leevale AC M MS 278 19:08
16 Gary NEFF ran last year M M40 605 19:14
17 Alan CUMMINS Cobh Triathlon Club M MS 161 19:17
18 Shane KEARNEY Laya Healthcare M MS 394 19:17
19 Declan DORGAN Midleton AC M MS 194 19:27
20 Ken BARRY John Buckley Sports M MS 21 19:28
21 Stephen HURLEY Watergrasshil AC M MS 379 19:32
22 Edward O’MAHONY Rathfarnham M MS 738 19:32
23 Edel KELLEHER Ballincollig F F35 400 19:34
24 David YELVERTON Watergrasshil AC M MS 953 19:35
25 Sean SHARPE Watergrasshil AC M MS 862 19:39
26 Finbarr YELVERTON Watergrasshil AC M MS 954 19:39
27 Paul DOWLING Glanmire M MS 199 19:36
28 Conor MCMAHON Macroom M M45 533 19:43
29 Ann Marie HOLLAND Youghal AC F F40 355 19:43
30 Ray WALLACE Ballincollig M MS 923 19:54
31 Barry O’DWYER Midleton AC M M40 712 19:56
32 Robert BOYLE M M40 47 19:58
33 David DELANEY Bettystown M MS 175 19:46
34 Gerald MORRISON Laya Healthcare M M40 554 20:03
35 Mark HARTNETT Cork tri club M MS 317 20:09
36 Philip O’RIORDAN  M MS 768 20:08
37 Jason O’CONNELL Passage West M MS 655 20:08
38 Declan MAUNSELL Cork M MS 494 20:10
39 Anne WOLFE St Finbarrs F F40 951 20:13
40 Daryl MOSSOP Cork M MS 557 20:23
41 Cathy KENNEALLY F FS 415 20:23
42 Richard PIOTROWSKI Macroom M M65 806 20:29
43 Stephen CHRYSANTHOU Eagle AC M M55 103 20:30
44 Sean LUCEY Eagle AC M MS 460 20:31
45 David LINNANE UCC AC M MS 451 20:29
46 Pedro FERNANDEZ ORELLANA Cork M MS 235 20:29
47 Ray FOLEY Fota Island Running Club M MS 261 20:31
48 Michele TUCCI Cork M MS 909 20:35
49 Kevin O’CALLAGHAN Mallow M MS 644 20:43
50 David HURLEY silversprings M M40 377 20:48
51 Tomas FALVEY Cork M MS 228 20:46
52 Pat MOLONEY Crosshaven Tri club M MS 547 20:50
53 Tom O’BRIEN Ballintotis Fit 4 Life M M50 638 20:53
54 Peter FLEMING Glounthaune M MS 248 20:57
55 Liam ROCHE Laya Healthcare M MS 836 20:59
56 Joe MURPHY Eagle AC M M60 583 20:58
57 Harry GIBBS M MS 286 20:59
58 Thomas BARRY South Coast Tri M M40 26 21:02
59 Anthony O’CALLAGHAN Aghada RC M MS 641 21:03
60 Norman ALLEN Cobh Tri Club M M55 7 21:04
61 Siobhan HOARE F F35 352 21:03
62 William O’RIORDAN Army M M60 770 21:06
63 Loretto DUGGAN Kilmurry Ibrickane AC F F40 211 21:09
64 John TWOMEY Clonakilty Road Runners AC M M40 913 21:08
64 John GUINEY Ballinora M M40 300 20:57
66 Niall BUCKLEY M M40 73 21:01
67 Padraig O’CONNOR Glanmire M MS 674 20:58
68 Dani DL Cork M MS 185 21:05
69 Bryan FLYNN Watergrasshil AC M MS 250 21:07
70 Jason ROSENKOWITZ Tramore M M40 842 21:11
71 Chris KELLY Aghada M MS 408 21:13
72 Paul O’BRIEN Blarney M MS 631 21:16
73 Fraser MACGILP Ballintotis Fit 4 Life M M50 475 21:22
74 Neil MOYNIHAN Galtee Runners AC M MS 560 21:27
75 Paul KEARNEY Aghada M MS 393 21:30
76 Eoin O’MAHONY Carrigtwohill M M40 739 21:29
77 Neil MURPHY Wexford Marathon Club M MS 591 21:26
78 Gwen CONROY Watergrasshil AC F F40 124 21:29
79 Marvin BOARD Carrigtwohill AC M MS 41 21:28
80 Edward LONG M MS 453 21:34
81 Elaine O’DONOGHUE riverstick kinsale ac F F35 682 21:35
82 Kieran WALSH Silversprings M MS 934 21:29
83 Dave RONAN Carrigtwohill AC M MS 839 21:34
84 Brian BARRY Happy Feet M MS 15 21:41
85 Jon WATERMAN MCTC M MS 940 21:31
86 Eoghan BOURKE Laya Healthcare M MS 44 21:42
87 Neal HORGAN Cork M MS 366 21:18
88 Ben BEGLEY Kilmallock AC M MS 30 21:43
89 David CREEDON M M40 146 21:47
90 Gary GIBBONS EMC M M40 285 21:47
91 Michael NOONAN Laya Healthcare M MS 615 21:49
92 Jill MCCARTHY Dunderrow F F40 504 21:43
93 Donal O’DONOGHUE M M45 680 21:55
94 Colm COSGROVE M MS 132 21:48
95 Eddie O’BRIEN Cloyne M MS 626 21:55
96 Sinead FALVEY Cloyne F FS 227 21:57
97 John BRODERICK Togher AC M M45 61 22:01
98 Gary CREMEN Laya Healthcare M MS 147 22:05
99 Steven MCSWEENEY Carrigaline – cork tri club M MS 539 22:14
100 Barry FINN Rochestown M M40 238 22:01
101 Mary KELLEHER Aghabullogue F F40 403 22:07
102 David CAREN Rochestown M M40 86 22:15
103 Ger O’SULLIVAN M M55 783 22:09
104 Blaithin KEATING Rathcormac F F40 396 22:15
105 Ricky COSTELLO Watergrasshil AC M MS 133 22:17
106 Sam RUSSELL Rochestown M M40 845 22:25
107 Neville MAHER Laya Healthcare M MS 484 22:22
108 James BARRY Laya Healthcare M MS 19 22:19
109 Patrick O’DONOVAN Shanballymore M M50 702 22:27
110 Lynne DOHERTY Ballymore Cobh AC F F45 187 22:30
111 Brian BARRY Innishannon M MS 16 22:32
112 Mark DINEEN Watergrasshil AC M MS 184 22:32
113 Maria COFFEY Ballymore Cobh AC F FS 110 22:32
114 Cliodhna SPAIN Montenotte F FS 880 22:28
115 Maurice O KEEFFE Laya Healthcare M MS 620 22:30
116 Jeremy MCCARTHY Ballinlough M MS 503 22:37
117 Dave MULLINS Watergrasshill AC M M40 567 22:39
118 James O’LEARY carrigaline M M40 729 22:44
119 Yannick LAVANANT carrigaline M M40 432 22:38
120 Angie WOODS Ballincollig F F45 952 22:42
121 Aoife KELLY Wilton F FS 406 22:40
122 Ivan BURKE carrigaline M M45 75 22:34
123 Alan COUNIHAN Qualcomm M MS 143 22:44
124 Denis HEALY M MS 329 22:37
125 Oliver MULLANE Glanmire M M45 564 22:41
126 Claire HOLLAND Glanmire F FS 357 22:41
127 Alan FOLEY Watergrasshil AC M M45 257 22:46
127 Denis O’CONNOR Carrig M MS 666 22:42
129 Dave PRENDERGAST Cork M MS 811 22:46
130 Darragh KIELY Bandon M MS 422 22:48
131 Seamus O’NEILL Ballintotis M M40 754 22:48
132 Anna ERFURTH Carrigtwohill AC F FS 224 22:47
133 Lillian MOLONEY carrigaline F F35 546 22:51
134 Anthony MAHONEY Ballinlough M M40 485 23:00
135 Catherine CLANCY St Catherine’s F F45 104 22:59
136 Conor PHELAN Carrigaline AC M M50 802 22:49
136 Karolyn FEELY F F35 231 22:51
138 John Paul MANNIX Kerry M MS 492 22:58
138 David FLEMING Cork M MS 247 22:58
140 Margaret KELLEHER Cloyne Runners F F40 402 23:00
141 Marie-Therese BRADY Ballintemple F F40 50 22:59
142 Gillian BRANSFIELD Midleton AC F F35 52 23:05
143 Colin MURPHY M M40 576 23:04
144 John FOLEY Midleton M MS 259 23:01
145 Jonathan SHEEHAN Gurranabraher M M40 868 23:07
146 Lorraine O’SULLIVAN F F35 788 23:07
147 Siobhan HOLLAND Novartis F F40 360 23:09
148 Louise MURPHY Apres Run/Togher AC F FS 588 22:59
149 Dave FOLEY Dublin hill cork M M40 258 23:18
150 Paul MURPHY kinsale M M45 593 23:12
151 Carol CASHELL Carrigtwohill AC F F35 92 23:15
152 Michael WHOOLEY Glanmire M MS 945 22:58
153 Michael FENNELL Ballincollig M MS 233 23:16
154 Breeda SHEEDY F F50 866 23:23
155 Charlie MOORE Midleton M M55 549 23:18
156 John QUIGLEY Eagle AC M M60 814 23:31
157 Paul O’CONNELL Knockraha M M40 659 23:20
158 Rose HOLLAND Laya Healthcare F FS 359 23:13
159 John SHEEHAN Cork M MS 867 23:17
160 Aoife NOONE F FS 616 23:30
161 Derek JEFFERS Glanmire M M40 381 23:42
162 Orla HOULIHAN Watergrasshil AC F FS 370 23:43
163 Alan MAHY Watergrasshil AC M MS 489 23:50
164 Andrew POWELL Douglas M M40 808 23:42
165 Tom CRONIN Merck M MS 152 23:49
166 Donal MADDEN EMC running club M MS 479 23:44
167 Brian KENNEALLY M M50 414 23:48
168 Martin LANDERS Watergrasshil AC M MS 429 23:54
169 John BYNUM Dennehys Cross M MS 77 23:49
170 Yvonne WALSH Togher AC F F40 939 23:42
171 Jimmy MURRAY rrising sun ac M M65 599 24:01
172 Adrian TRANT Ballincollig M M40 903 24:00
173 Sean COONEY Ballintotis Fit 4 Life M MS 128 23:59
174 Stephen MURPHY Ballinlough M MS 595 23:43
175 Niamh WALL Glounthaune F FJ 922 23:54
176 Jason REEN CORK CITY M M40 826 24:08
177 Max WALSH Cork M MJ 936 24:04
178 Maeve HURLEY Crosshaven Tri Club F F40 378 23:56
179 Mairéad HAYES Wilton F FS 325 24:10
180 James SPILLANE Cork M M40 881 24:10
181 Andrew O’LEARY Bree M MS 726 24:11
182 Pierce BREEN oola M MS 56 23:57
183 Lisa HARRINGTON Quidnet Ballincollig F FS 313 24:18
184 Colin RICHARDS Ballinacurra Villagers M M50 830 24:04
185 Caroline RYAN Carrigtwohill F F35 847 24:02
186 Late entry 960 24:22
187 Ian GEARY Laya Healthcare M MS 282 24:16
188 Paul BARRY Douglas M MS 23 24:06
189 David TREACY Ballintotis Fit 4 Life M M50 904 24:06
190 Ben GRIFFIN Midleton M MS 295 24:21
191 Bryan BROWNE Cork M MS 64 24:09
192 Clodagh WALSH Togher AC F F40 928 24:11
193 Dan CLIFFORD M MS 107 24:19
194 Kevin O’DONOVAN Wilton M M40 698 24:15
195 Brendan MC MAHON Little Island M M45 496 24:20
195 Nicholas KELLY Ballinacurra Villagers M M40 410 24:17
197 Marc JONES Ballymore Cobh AC M MJ 386 24:19
198 Lora MURPHY Ovens F F35 587 24:27
199 Marie O’MAHONY F FS 740 24:21
200 Pat MCHUGH Blackwater Tri Club M M40 526 24:25
201 Patrick COTTER Carrigtwohill M MS 137 24:30
202 Catherine BRITTON Ballymore Cobh AC F FS 60 24:22
203 Lorraine DENNEHY Dromahane roadrunners F FS 179 24:02
204 Claire PARKER Midleton AC F F35 800 24:35
205 Kevin JONES Ballymore Cobh AC M M45 385 24:27
206 Claire DUNNE Togher AC F F35 216 24:20
207 Philip TETT Monkstown M M45 891 24:30
208 Caroline O’DRISCOLL Glanmire F F40 708 24:32
209 Jayne O’BRIC Glenville F F35 623 24:34
210 Denise LEAMY Douglas F F35 435 24:28
211 Ian O’BRIEN carrigaline M M40 627 24:35
212 Michael MURPHY M MS 590 24:09
213 Damien QUINN carrigaline M MS 817 24:29
214 Susan LYNE Douglas F F35 467 24:32
215 Catherine KERRIGAN Ballinora F F40 420 24:39
216 Norleen O’SULLIVAN Wilton F F35 793 24:38
217 Laura GREEN Dungarvan F FS 294 24:31
218 Stephen TOTH Whitegate rowing club M M40 901 24:38
219 Paul O’SULLIVAN Midleton M M50 794 24:42
220 Ian HENNESSY M MS 342 24:31
221 Brian O’DRISCOLL Glanmire M M45 707 24:46
222 Juan VALVERDE-ALCALA Cork M MS 918 24:42
223 Christine KELLY Aghada F FS 409 24:52
224 Gobnait FOOTT Tracton AC F F50 262 24:36
225 Peter KELLY carrigaline M M55 411 24:50
226 Ciara STAPLETON Douglas F F40 884 24:45
227 Orla KIELY Bandon F F35 423 24:58
228 Rosaleen KELLY BOI Runners F F55 412 24:54
229 Siobhan STEWART Tullamore Harriers F F35 886 24:57
230 Paul FORREST Watergrasshil AC M MS 268 24:56
231 Lisa O’CONNOR Carrigtwohill AC F F35 671 24:51
232 Carol O’CONNELL Knockraha F F35 653 24:38
233 Sean AHERN Midleton M M55 5 24:47
234 George MCDONNELL Watergrasshill M M40 513 25:00
235 Ciaran CAHILL Happy Feet M M50 82 25:04
236 Hazel GRIFFIN Ovens F FS 296 25:06
237 Joanne HORGAN Cork F F35 365 25:08
238 Mary Beth RYAN Togher F F35 852 24:56
239 James MAHER Carrigtwohill AC M MS 482 25:01
240 Karol-Ann RANDLES Ovens F FS 823 24:55
241 Barry PHILLIPS Dromahane M M40 804 24:58
242 Tj O’DWYER Laya Healthcare M MS 714 25:11
243 Louise MASTERS Cork Garda F F35 493 25:25
244 Eim MCCARTHY Cork F FS 501 25:01
245 Elaine HAMBLEN Waterford F F35 304 25:01
246 Teresa SEXTON Grenagh F F35 859 24:49
247 Lisa HOWARD F F35 373 25:18
248 Tracy O’CALLAGHAN Macroom F FS 651 25:14
249 Emma O’SHEA Tower F FS 774 25:12
250 Robert BUCKLEY Wilton M M45 74 25:28
251 Claire HOLLAND Ballymore Cobh AC F FS 356 25:21
252 John BUCKLEY Ballinacurra Villagers M MS 68 25:21
253 Fergus KENNEALLY M M45 416 25:26
254 Gerard WALSH Kilworth M M40 932 24:55
255 Cian KAVANAGH John Buckley Sports M MS 389 25:44
256 Deirdre QUINLAN Cork Tri Club F F50 816 25:40
257 Christine ARTHURS Kerry F FS 11 25:30
258 Phelim BARRY Kinsale M M45 24 25:38
259 Ger MANNIX UCC AC M MS 491 25:16
260 Greta JOCYTE Cobh F FS 383 25:38
261 Colum O’BRIC Glenville M MS 622 25:49
262 Pat BRADLEY Cork M M50 49 25:34
263 Barry BREEN Ballymore Cobh AC M M40 53 25:53
264 Sinead BREEN Cobh F F40 57 25:56
265 Pat FITZGERALD Ballinacurra Villagers M M45 241 25:50
266 Justin DORAN Wibbly Wobbly Wonders M MS 193 25:35
267 Kelly O’CONNELL CTC F FS 656 26:03
268 Colm TOBIN Cork M MS 895 25:44
269 Emma O’REILLY Wibbly Wobbly Wonders F FS 764 25:36
270 Lisa GUERIN Mallow AC F F35 299 25:43
271 Kevin TWOMEY M MS 914 25:27
272 Maurice RING Midleton M MS 833 25:47
273 Julie-Ann ROWAN Rochestown F F35 843 25:59
274 John O’CALLAGHAN Glanmire M M45 643 25:54
275 Paul RAMSELL Cork M MS 821 26:08
276 Melissa DUNNE Ballinacurra Villagers F F35 218 26:06
277 Abbie O’MEARA carrigaline F FS 744 25:52
278 Gary MCGRATH Cork M M40 524 26:06
279 Colm PERROTT Dungarvan M MS 801 26:03
280 Michael JENNINGS Glanmire M MS 382 26:07
281 Michael LUCEY Passage West M M55 458 26:12
282 Jean MURPHY F FS 581 26:10
283 Sean COLLINS carrigaline M MS 122 26:19
284 Paul LUCEY Laya Healthcare M M40 459 25:50
285 Laura HARNEY F FS 312 26:12
286 Laura EVANS Douglas F FS 225 26:00
287 Jenny COTTER F FS 135 25:40
288 Mairead O’SULLIVAN Rochestown F F35 789 26:34
289 Kay MURPHY Ballintotis Fit 4 Life F F50 585 26:13
290 Edward HANAFIN Rochestown M M45 306 26:10
291 Emer SULLIVAN Carrigtwohill AC F F35 887 26:17
292 Teresa COUGHLAN Carrigtwohill AC F F35 142 26:17
293 Brian ROCHFORD M MS 838 25:57
294 Jane CHAPPLE Laya Healthcare F F35 102 26:22
295 Mustafa Khan MOHAMMED Bhaa club M MS 544 26:30
296 Olwen ANDERSON Rochestown F F40 9 26:17
297 Rita ORA F F40 756 26:19
298 Sean HAYES Dungourney M MS 327 25:59
299 Sinead WHYTE F F40 947 26:22
300 Derek HOSBACK Laya Healthcare M MS 368 26:04
301 Dermot O’NEILL Cobh M M45 750 26:22
302 Damien O’RIORDAN M MS 766 26:10
303 Kerrie COLLINS crosshaven F FS 118 26:21
304 Leanne CASSIDY Douglas F FS 100 26:11
305 Danielle DUBOIS F FS 208 26:40
306 Simone SHEEHAN F FJ 872 26:36
307 Colette RYAN Douglas meet and train F F50 850 26:26
308 Tom EGAN Glanmire M M60 223 26:42
308 Peter COLLINS Maryville M M45 121 26:21
310 Kate O’KEEFFE Grange Douglas F FS 722 26:03
311 Colette O’DONOGHUE F F40 678 26:40
312 Ruth COONEY Rochestown F F35 125 26:34
313 Tim TROY Ballintotis Fit 4 Life M M50 907 26:51
314 Niamh MCCARTHY Midleton F F45 508 26:37
315 Larry O’ROURKE Fairhill M M55 771 26:49
316 John MAHONY Grenagh M MS 486 26:08
317 Tricia HAMILTON Wibbly Wobbly Wonders F F35 305 26:52
318 Louise NESTOR corktri club F FS 607 26:47
319 Claire MULLINS St Finbars AC F F35 566 26:36
320 Sinead LEONARD F FS 445 26:41
321 Katherine FARRELL Laya Healthcare F F35 230 26:58
322 Ber SISK Wibbly Wobbly Wonders F F40 877 27:00
323 Niamh MULHOLLAND Watergrasshill F FS 563 26:10
324 Rory CARROLL crosshaven M MS 89 26:44
325 Evelyn MADDEN carrigaline F F40 480 26:57
325 Denise O’CONNOR Mallow AC F FS 667 26:47
327 Eugene HIGGINS Bishopstown M MS 349 26:52
328 Roberta OMELUS Douglas F FS 747 26:26
329 Elaine DWYER Glanmire F F40 220 26:59
330 Karen KNOWLES Midleton AC F FS 427 26:59
331 Clare LYONS Eagle AC F FS 469 26:50
332 Michelle NELSON Togher AC F F40 606 26:59
333 Dave MACSWEENEY Matthew Hill M M40 478 26:49
334 Colin GARDE Shanagarry M MS 277 26:20
335 Alan O’NEILL M M40 748 26:47
336 Catherine NYHAN Bandon F FS 619 27:04
337 Joseph POWER Laya Healthcare M MS 810 26:32
338 Liam O’REGAN Laya Healthcare M MS 758 26:31
339 Robert O’SULLIVAN Douglas M MS 798 27:16
340 Deirdre FIELD O SULLIVAN F F35 237 27:12
341 Deirdre MULCAHY Ballynoe F FS 562 26:27
342 Mark GILLEN Laya Healthcare M MS 287 26:59
343 Margaret MURPHY Glanmire F F45 589 27:15
344 Leona ROBINSON Douglas F F35 834 27:15
345 Mary NOONAN Togher F F40 614 27:12
346 Michael LYONS Cork City Council running club. M MS 472 27:04
347 Valerie KELLY Glanmire F F40 413 27:21
348 Ruth FORBES carrigaline F F35 263 27:05
349 Marian LEHANE Happy Feet F F35 440 27:38
350 Orla HIGGINS Passage West F FJ 351 27:22
351 Susanne DEANE Belgooly AC F F40 174 27:29
352 John FULLER Cork M MS 273 27:22
353 Micheal DORGAN Fermoy M 196 27:31
354 Jonathan REYNOLDS Douglas M MS 829 27:25
355 Aisling COEN Midleton AC F FS 109 27:21
356 Aoife MCCANN Ballintemple F F35 499 27:19
357 Susan O’LEARY Cork county council F F35 732 27:21
358 Helen WALSH Togher AC F F40 933 27:32
359 Ann Marie O’DONOVAN Clonakilty F F50 689 27:27
360 Daire HAYES Laya Healthcare M MS 323 27:33
361 Anna Marie KIRBY Ballintotis Fit 4 Life F F35 425 27:56
361 Orla SHEEHAN Montenotte F F35 870 27:41
363 Colette BAILY Ballinacurra F F50 12 27:43
364 Rebecca O’SULLIVAN F FS 797 27:40
365 Diarmuid LANE Grenagh M M40 430 27:32
366 Stephen O’RIORDAN Douglas M MS 769 27:42
367 Claire ROONEY Abbvie F FS 840 28:08
368 Ian SLEVIN Ovens M MS 878 27:32
369 Sinead HARRINGTON Passage West F F35 314 27:52
370 Penelope GARCIA Midleton F F40 276 27:44
371 Reyes HEVIA East Cork Running Group F F45 344 27:45
372 Rachele GRIFFIN F F35 297 27:39
373 Helena O’CONNOR Mallow AC F FS 668 27:43
374 Sinead LYNCH Carrigtwohill AC F FS 466 27:56
375 Alice MAGEE LEGUILLOUX Carrigtwohill AC F F45 481 27:56
376 Grace HOLLAND Glanmire F FS 358 27:54
377 Micheal HAYDON Ballincollig M MS 320 27:46
378 Paul CROWLEY Youghal M MS 156 27:52
379 Cora REGAN St Finbarrs ac F F45 827 27:54
380 Billy QUINLAN Kilumney M M40 815 27:47
381 Ann-Marie DOWLING Ballincollig F F40 198 27:42
382 Helen MEHIGAN Mallow AC F F45 541 27:49
383 Emma SADLEIR Happy Feet F FS 856 27:57
384 Louise HALL Happy Feet F F35 302 27:57
385 Caroline MURNANE Douglas F FS 570 27:53
386 David LEONARD Douglas M MS 444 27:53
387 Siobhan O’DONOGHUE F FS 687 27:42
388 Lisa O’BRIEN Glanmire F FS 629 27:29
389 Collette O’CALLAGHAN Mallow AC F F40 642 27:55
390 Yvonne GOUGH Frankfield F F45 293 28:04
391 Joanne MCHUGH Blackwater Tri Club F F35 525 28:03
392 John CRONIN M MS 150 27:44
393 John MURPHY cloughleafin M M40 584 28:07
394 Therese O’DONOVAN Fota Island Running Club F F40 705 28:06
395 Gillian KELLEHER Turners Cross F FS 401 28:18
395 Colette DALTON Carrigtwohill F F35 165 28:00
397 Colin HENNESSY M MS 340 28:12
398 Charlie KELLEHER Glanmire M M55 399 28:17
399 Olivia O’LOUGHLIN Laya Healthcare F FS 734 28:13
399 Lisa CLARKE Douglas F F35 105 28:18
401 Sabrina COUGHLAN Wibbly Wobbly Wonders F F35 141 28:03
402 Amy HOPKINS Mallow F FS 364 28:08
403 Ronan CLARKE Douglas M MS 106 28:20
404 Kieran LANE Bishopstown M MS 431 28:02
405 Anne-Marie MURPHY Innishannon F FS 572 28:32
406 Andrew GEANEY Whitchurch M M55 279 28:02
407 Stephen HUNT Leamlara M MS 374 28:01
408 Clare FORDE Fota Island Running Club F F35 265 28:12
409 Anne MCKEOWN Ballymore Cobh AC F F45 528 28:28
410 Ruth COONEY Rochestown F F35 126 28:23
411 Mary WALSH Cork F F45 935 28:28
412 Margot PHELAN Eagle AC F F45 803 27:51
413 David TOBIN Bishopstown M MS 896 28:28
414 Aileen KENNEDY F F35 417 28:13
415 Catherine BARRY UCC F F40 18 28:17
416 Louise O’DWYER Civil Service Harriers A.C. F F35 713 28:21
417 Sinead CRONIN Midleton F FS 151 28:31
418 Fiona COLEMAN Crosshaven Tri Club F F40 114 28:37
419 Sinead HICKEY Cork F F35 345 28:33
420 Mary NOLAN Watergrasshill F FS 613 28:20
420 Aishling MC GRATH Watergrasshil AC F FS 495 28:20
422 Brendan WHYTE Midleton M MS 946 28:36
423 Sinead TWOMEY Macroom F FS 915 28:43
424 Paul RYAN Turners Cross M M50 853 28:21
425 Mark HORNIBROOK Grenagh M M40 367 28:25
426 Treasa O’LEARY Shanballymore F F45 733 28:47
427 Gavin BOYLE Ballintotis M M40 45 28:31
428 Tony SHERIDAN M MS 875 28:22
429 Karen DAVIS F F35 170 28:11
430 Noelle O’DONOVAN Laya Healthcare F FS 701 28:20
431 Anne O’SULLIVAN carrigaline F F35 779 28:41
432 Amanda O’SULLIVAN Midleton F FS 777 28:44
433 Brian TWOMEY M MS 912 28:28
434 Ian KOHLER Midleton M M70 428 28:53
435 Laura ALBIOL-TENDILLO Cork F FS 6 28:37
436 Miran HASANAGIC Cork City M MS 319 28:57
437 Louise FORDE Dromahane Road runners F FS 266 28:37
438 Patricia O’BRIEN Marianne McMahon F F35 630 28:48
439 Avril O’BRIEN Laya Healthcare F FS 624 28:41
440 Caroline CHANDLEY Douglas F F35 101 28:55
441 Brian RATTRAY Clogheen M M40 824 28:49
442 Caroline O’DONOVAN Whites Cross F F35 692 28:52
443 Mary COLLINS Watergrasshil AC F FS 119 28:43
444 Triona BARRY watergrasshill F F35 27 28:46
445 Mairead LERNIHAN Ballintotas fit for life F FS 447 28:51
446 Caroline WILSON-O’SULLIVAN Clonakilty F F40 949 28:55
447 Ciara WHITE carrigaline F FS 943 28:56
448 Diane WALSH Ballintotis Fit 4 Life F F45 929 29:14
449 Catherine TWIBILL F F35 911 29:27
450 Micheal O’HEHIR Rochestown M M45 720 28:54
451 Maura LAWTON F F45 433 29:11
452 Annabel GOLDEN CARRIGTWOHILL / ESP F F45 291 29:11
453 Charlotte WALSH West Cork F F35 927 29:09
454 Imelda FLYNN Blarney F F35 253 29:34
455 Vincent HOURIGAN Ballincollig M M45 371 28:48
456 Roisin NI MHAIRTIN Rochestown F F35 611 29:19
457 Andy FORRESTAL M MS 269 28:55
458 Patrick MCEVOY Rochestown M MS 519 29:23
459 Alice GOUGH Frankfield F FJ 292 29:26
460 Catriona RYAN Montenotte F F40 849 29:23
461 Leana O’KEEFFE Abbvie F F35 723 29:43
462 Caitriona WALSH Silversprings F F35 925 29:14
463 Kasia LUCZAK Bweeng F F35 461 29:21
464 Mariusz LUCZAK Bweeng M MS 462 29:23
465 Jill FLAHERTY Ballymore Cobh AC F FS 246 29:14
466 Grace HUNTER Doneraile F F35 375 29:18
467 Clare O’CONNOR Laya Healthcare F FS 665 29:24
468 Kaye MAHER F F40 483 29:21
469 Shauna MURPHY Grange F FS 594 28:54
470 Emma NÍ DHUIL Blackrock F FJ 610 29:04
471 Joan HICKSON F F35 346 29:17
472 Audrey CUMMINS Eagle AC F F35 162 29:09
473 Gerard CUMMINS Eagle AC M MS 163 29:08
474 Erin DEVLIN Ballinacurra F FS 183 29:34
475 Lucy KEARNS Ladysbridge F FS 395 29:23
476 Maire COLEMAN Midleton F FS 115 29:19
477 Edward WALSH Qualcomm M M45 930 29:25
478 Orla O’CALLAGHAN Laya Healthcare F FS 649 29:38
479 Adrian O’MEARA carrigaline M M50 745 29:35
480 Fia PIERCE Blarney F F35 805 29:47
481 John FLYNN Ballintotis Fit 4 Life M MS 254 29:05
482 Karen MCMENAMIN Mallow F FS 535 29:44
483 Greg MCCAULEY Cobh M MS 510 29:35
484 Karen HAYES Dungourney F F35 324 29:26
485 Margo KIRWAN Laya Healthcare F F35 426 29:35
486 Patricia SEXTON Whitechurch F FS 858 29:34
487 Sharon DENNEHY Carrigtwohill F FS 180 29:33
488 Rita O’CALLAGHAN F F35 650 29:44
488 Margaret BOYLE Ballintotis Club F F40 46 29:46
490 Hilary SHAW Passage West F F40 863 29:57
491 Lisa HOWARD F F35 372 29:39
492 Deirdre MANNIX Cork F F40 490 29:39
492 Colman FLYNN Cork M M40 251 29:40
494 Evelyn O’NEILL Midleton F F45 751 29:43
495 Tracy O’REGAN F FS 760 29:59
496 Mairead BEAUSANG Ballintotis Fit 4 Life F F45 29 29:54
497 Johanna DELEA Cork F F35 177 30:16
498 Angela MCEVOY St. Finbarr’s AC F F50 517 30:01
499 Colin KEANE Laya Healthcare M MS 391 29:47
500 Sarah O’BRIEN Midleton AC F F45 633 29:34
501 Bernard MURPHY Douglas M M50 573 29:40
502 Marie O’SULLIVAN Carrigtwohill F F40 790 30:13
503 Jenna HENNESSY Glanmire F FS 343 29:44
504 Anne O’CALLAGHAN Midleton F FS 640 29:34
505 Norma SHEAHAN Cork F F35 865 30:08
506 Caroline RYAN Mercer F F35 848 30:14
507 Kelsie SULLIVAN Douglas F FS 888 29:46
508 Miriam O’CALLAGHAN Cork F FS 648 30:11
509 Una MURPHY Douglas F F50 598 29:47
510 Niamh NASH Wibbly Wobbly Wonders F F40 604 30:08
511 Sheila O’MAHONY Apres Run Cork F F35 742 30:02
512 Mairead O’DONOVAN Happy Feet F F40 700 29:56
513 Kevin O’HALLORAN Glanmire M MS 718 30:43
514 Cory REA Happy Feet M M40 825 29:58
515 Jim MCEVOY Happy Feet M M40 518 29:59
516 Donal O’DRISCOLL Togher AC M MS 709 30:22
517 Caitriona BUCKLEY Bweeng Trail Blazers F F35 66 30:36
518 Emer O’LEARY Wilton F FS 728 30:09
519 Eimear O’LEARY Douglas F F35 727 30:24
520 Lisa MAHONY Midleton F F40 488 30:25
521 Audrey BRENNAN Blarney Street F FS 58 30:04
521 Lisa O’SULLIVAN F FS 787 30:05
523 Alan TOOMEY carrigaline M MS 899 30:01
524 Eileen O’DONOGHUE Togher F F35 681 30:21
525 Ann Marie DOWNEY Laya Healthcare F FS 200 30:16
526 Caroline LERNIHAN Ballintotis F FS 446 30:27
527 Elaine MURPHY F FS 579 30:14
528 Breeda HAYES Clonakilty F F55 321 30:35
529 Gill PURCELL Carraigtohill F F35 813 30:37
530 Ciara BISBY Douglas F F35 39 30:37
531 Vera MORRISON Wibbly Wobbly Wonders F F40 555 30:35
532 Jane Anne O’SULLIVAN Ballintotis Fit 4 Life F F35 785 30:37
533 Gobnait MACKEY ballygarvan F F35 476 30:36
534 Maureen MACKEY Ballygarvan F F45 477 30:35
535 Leona BEHAN Mallow F FS 34 30:19
536 Annette CAREY Ballintoitis running club F F35 87 30:22
537 Siobhan SWAYSLAND dublin F FS 889 30:55
538 Marian BUCKLEY Carrigtwohill AC F FS 72 30:19
539 Jen CRONIN Blarney F F35 149 30:27
540 Liam DORGAN Ballephehane M MS 195 30:23
540 Alan BEHAN Ballincollig M MS 31 30:22
542 Kasia JURKIEWICZ Leitrim Street F FS 388 30:31
543 Clodagh KEOGHAN Blackrock F F35 419 30:25
544 Claire COUGHLAN Togher F F45 139 30:38
545 Mark MCGLOUGHLIN Blarney M M45 522 30:32
546 Philomena HAYES Ballincollig F FS 326 30:38
547 Anna CARROLL Midleton F F40 88 30:25
548 Deirdre FITZGERALD Cork F FS 239 30:35
549 Yvonne DAVIDSON Ballymore Cobh AC F F35 169 31:04
550 Mary O’DONOGHUE F F55 685 30:39
551 Ann-Marie LINEEN Blackwater AC F F35 448 30:41
552 Katie AHERN Ladysbridge F FS 2 30:33
553 John BEHAN Ballincollig M M50 33 30:32
553 Alison BEHAN Mallow F FJ 32 30:31
555 Clare MCENTEE Laya Healthcare F FS 516 30:55
556 Emer COUGHLAN carrigaline F F45 140 30:58
557 Niamh MCKEOWN Ballymore Cobh AC F F35 529 31:09
558 Laura KEAVER Douglas F FS 397 30:41
559 Alan O’KEEFFE M M50 721 30:41
560 Rachel KELLEHER Wibbly Wobbly Wonders F F45 404 30:44
561 Maureen CUDDY F F35 157 31:08
562 Billy CABALL Ballinlough M M70 80 31:06
563 Linda O’KEEFFE Laya Healthcare F F35 724 30:43
564 Karen MCNAMARA Fermoy F F35 537 30:43
565 Eva BRADFIELD carrigaline F FS 48 31:05
566 Mairead MORRISSEY Ballintemple F F40 556 31:01
567 Jill COLLINS Crosshaven F FS 117 30:45
568 Claire HAYES Ballincollig F F40 322 31:07
569 Pamela BROPHY F F35 62 31:30
570 Louise O’CONNOR Blackrock F F35 672 30:52
571 Rachel FARMER Rochestown F FS 229 30:50
572 Blanca FLORENTINO LIANO Cork F FS 249 31:05
573 Bob MOORE Ballyvolane M M45 548 30:52
574 Vassilios TSACHOURIDIS Cork City M M40 908 31:06
575 Caroline O’CONNOR Bweeng Trail Blazers F F45 663 30:56
576 Amy HARRIS Ballintotis Fit 4 Life F FS 315 31:24
577 Claire O’CONNOR Ballintotis Fit 4 Life F F45 664 31:18
578 Carol LEAHY Ballymore Cobh AC F F45 434 31:34
579 Michelle O’SULLIVAN F FS 791 30:56
580 Laura HOLTON Ballymore Cobh AC F FS 363 31:33
581 Fergal FRANCE Mallow M MS 271 30:45
582 Sinead LEMASNEY Janssen F F35 442 30:52
583 Anne MCCORMICK Laya Healthcare F F45 511 31:32
584 Leanne HARNEDY Laya Healthcare F FS 311 31:12
585 Cara Jane WALSH Grange Fermoy F FS 926 31:29
586 Martina CORKERY Donoughmore F FS 131 31:11
587 Aisling ROCHFORD F FS 837 31:12
588 Miriam WALSH Watergrasshill F FS 937 31:26
589 Marion LYONS Kinsale F FS 471 31:11
590 Caroline CASHMAN Midleton AC F F40 93 31:25
591 Olan HODNETT Grange M MS 353 31:28
592 David MURPHY Laya Healthcare M MS 578 31:01
593 Mark O’DRISCOLL Carrignavar M MS 711 31:31
594 Ann MCGOVERN Kildorrery F F35 523 31:06
595 Lisa CAPLICE Kildorrery F FS 85 31:06
596 Ruth HEAVEY Rochestown F FS 334 31:40
597 Rachel MCKNIGHT Glanmire F FS 530 31:16
598 Fiona FITZGERALD Ballincollig F FS 240 31:22
599 Therese LONG Tivoli F F35 454 31:08
600 Ann O’CONNOR Glanmire F F50 662 31:18
601 Ruth MAC CONAILL Ovens F F35 473 31:21
602 Karen O’BRIEN Laya Healthcare F FS 628 31:29
603 Anne GALVIN Grenagh F FS 274 31:31
604 Emma WALSH Douglas F FS 931 31:27
605 Patricia DELANEY Laya Healthcare F F35 176 31:46
606 Brigid BARRY Carrigaline Road Runners F F50 17 31:51
607 Catherine DESMOND Cork M MS 181 31:35
608 Kate O’DONOVAN Ballintotis Fit 4 Life F F45 697 31:39
609 Niamh BRADY F FS 51 31:45
610 Stephen MOYNIHAN M MS 561 31:45
611 Eimear WALL Glounthaune F FS 921 32:13
611 Sandy JOHNSTON F F55 384 32:28
613 Clodagh MCALLEN Ballincollig F F40 497 31:43
614 Daniel MCALLEN Ballincollig M M45 498 31:44
615 Rachel O’DONOVAN Blarney F F40 703 31:36
616 Muireann EGAN Glanmire F FS 222 31:46
617 Anne FITZPATRICK Turners cross F F45 243 31:55
618 Linda CASHMAN F F40 96 31:50
619 Laura O’CALLAGHAN Glanmire F FS 646 31:43
620 Lynda O’CALLAGHAN Glanmire F F35 647 31:44
620 Claire CASHMAN F F40 94 31:50
622 Jarrod MULLINS M M40 568 31:43
623 Amanda HARTE F F35 316 31:43
624 Siobhán UÍ SHLÉIBHÍN Ovens F FS 917 31:47
625 Annelucey MURPHY tower F F60 571 32:11
626 Alicia KELLY Ballinacurra Villagers F F40 405 31:55
627 Niamh LEHANE Grenagh F F35 441 31:51
628 Una CASHMAN Aghada RC F F40 99 31:50
629 Trudy HUNTER F F35 376 32:17
630 Karyn BARRY Cloyne F FS 20 32:04
631 Aileen O’CALLAGHAN Cork city F FS 639 31:47
632 Evelyn POWER Midleton F FS 809 32:26
633 Margaret HEGARTY Ballinacurra Villagers F F40 337 32:29
634 Aileen O’SULLIVAN Cork Running Blog F FS 776 32:27
635 Regina LEE Ladysbridge F FS 438 31:50
636 Marita BARRETT Carrigtwohill F FS 14 31:50
637 Regina LEE Ladysbridge F F35 439 31:51
638 Karen MAHONY Dripsey F FS 487 31:40
638 Dylan O’DONOVAN Ballyphehane M MS 695 31:40
640 Mary O’HALLORAN Ballincollig F F45 719 32:34
641 Suzanne GEBRUERS Laya Healthcare F F40 283 32:21
642 Dawn O’FLYNN Happy Feet F F35 715 32:15
643 Orla KIELY Innishannon F F35 424 32:33
644 Sarah COONEY F FS 127 32:33
644 Karen DAVIS Midleton AC F F35 171 32:13
646 Mary KENT Cork F F40 418 32:27
647 Neville O’DONOGHUE Youghal M MS 686 32:57
648 Susan O’MEARA F F35 746 32:26
649 Breda DOYLE Bishopstown F F35 203 32:27
650 May BARRY Rathcormac F F50 22 32:41
651 Susan FITZPATRICK Clonakility F F35 245 32:36
652 Lynn MCCARTHY CTC F FS 507 32:21
653 Janet O’CONNOR Ballyphehane F FS 669 32:44
654 Michelle MYERS Laya Healthcare F FS 602 32:49
655 Eileen KAVANAGH Carrigaline Road Runners F F50 390 32:23
656 Leonie WEIR Bandon Fit 4 Life F F35 941 32:53
657 Theresa O’BRIEN Ballymore Cobh AC F F40 637 33:10
658 Ber ROWE Ballymore Cobh AC F FS 844 33:11
659 Tricia FOSTER Wilton F F35 270 32:58
659 Chrys QUIRKE Douglas F F35 819 32:59
661 Tom RYAN The Lough M MS 854 32:39
662 Derina BOURKE Kanturk F FS 43 32:36
663 Mary CASEY Kiskeam F FS 91 32:57
664 Carmel O’DONOVAN Clonakilty F F40 691 33:03
665 Charlotte O’DONOVAN Kinsale F FS 693 32:44
666 Karen COTTER Togher F FS 136 32:59
667 Lorna BURKE Dublin 15 F F40 76 33:02
668 Jane PRENDERGAST Laya Healthcare F FS 812 33:09
669 Valerie LINEHAN Shanakiel F F35 450 32:53
670 Helen O’DONOGHUE riverstick kinsale ac F F60 683 33:07
671 Rachel HEGARTY Ballymore AC F F50 338 33:29
672 Eimear MCCARTHY Model Farm Road F FS 502 33:06
673 Caroline BROSNAN Liscarroll F FS 63 32:58
674 Paula COOPER Happy Feet F F40 129 33:04
675 Anna BIDOT F FS 38 32:50
676 Ruth DUNLEA Carrigaline Road Runners F F45 214 32:49
677 Cheryl CASEY carrigaline F F40 90 32:50
678 Sinead MCDONNELL F F35 514 32:55
679 Alice HARGROVE Bishopstown F FS 310 33:02
680 Nicole FOLEY carrigaline F F40 260 33:22
681 Lorraine SHAW Watergrasshill F F35 864 33:22
682 Monica CAMPION Lismore F F50 84 33:02
683 Jilli TYNAN Rochestown F F35 916 33:12
684 Jennifer MORONEY Blarney F FS 552 33:10
685 Susan DURCAN Cork F F35 219 33:29
686 Paul TOOMEY Maine USA M M60 900 33:10
687 Denis O’MAHONY College road M MS 737 33:29
688 Karen O’DONOVAN carrigaline F FS 696 33:31
689 Norma COSTIGAN Mogeely F F40 134 33:23
690 Niamh LEE Ballincollig F F35 437 33:35
691 Catherine HOULIHAN Lismore F F50 369 33:13
692 Cathy COLEMAN Baltimore athletic club F F40 112 34:01
693 Sinead GOGGIN Blarney F FS 290 33:23
694 Susan O’BRIEN Blarney F F40 636 33:23
695 Lisa BISHOP Togher AC F F40 40 33:43
696 Eileen REIDY Cobh F F45 828 33:47
697 Valerie WALSH Ballintotis Fit 4 Life F F35 938 33:36
698 Lorraine HANLEY Cobh F F35 307 33:49
699 Marie MOHALLY Glanmire F F40 543 33:23
700 Sarah MURRAY Cobh F FS 601 33:36
700 Michael NORRIS Cobh M MS 617 33:36
702 Sharon TARRANT F F40 890 34:03
703 Annette CRONIN Ballydesmond F FS 148 33:31
704 Kevin O’CALLAGHAN M MS 645 33:33
705 Monika NOWAK Kinsale F F35 618 33:36
706 Noreen PLUNKETT F F40 807 33:59
707 Assumpta MCGANN Ballinacurra Villagers F F45 520 33:55
708 Paula HARTY Ballinacurra Villagers F F50 318 33:58
709 Geraldine DOWNING Carrigaline Road Runners F F50 201 33:39
710 Noreen MURPHY Togher F F45 592 34:07
711 Maria O’DONOGHUE F F35 684 34:09
712 Andrew WHITAKER Monkstown M MS 942 34:02
713 John GLEESON Mallow M M45 289 33:50
714 Brenda HALLIHAN Ballincollig F F35 303 34:10
715 Lorna SPILLANE Fermoy F FS 882 34:04
716 Maretta DONNELLAN Cork F F40 190 34:05
717 Olivia SCULLY Killeagh F F40 857 34:09
718 Rhona KEELER carrigaline F FS 398 34:05
719 Mary LUCEY Ovens F FS 457 34:20
720 Bernadette BEQUIN Bandon AC F F35 35 34:29
721 Faye MCKENZIE Ballintotis Fit 4 Life F F50 527 34:05
722 Miriam TROY Ballintotis Fit 4 Life F F45 906 34:07
723 Amy O’CONNELL Blarney F FS 652 34:06
724 Lisa SHEEHAN F F35 869 34:06
725 Katrien MOORE ballyvolane F F45 550 34:20
726 Darina O’BRIEN Midleton AC F F50 625 34:18
727 Adeline FAHEY PALMA Kerry F FS 226 34:49
728 Paula O’SULLIVAN Fenit F FS 795 34:49
729 Maria PALMA FAHEY Kerry F F50 799 34:49
730 Mike MORONEY M M50 553 34:18
731 Corrina O’MAHONY Ballymore F F35 736 34:34
732 Niamh MCMULLEN Douglas F FS 536 34:47
733 Cian O’NEILL Douglas M MS 749 34:48
734 Maura COLLINS Belvelly F F35 120 34:38
735 Sonia RICHARDS Ballinacurra Villagers F F45 831 34:54
736 Aileen HENNESSY Midleton AC F F45 339 35:06
737 Margaret MCGARRY Ballintotis Running Club. F F50 521 34:43
738 Susan O’BRIEN Ballintotis Fit 4 Life F F50 635 34:42
739 Laura MEADE Tracton AC F FS 540 34:58
740 Anne MOLLOY South Terrace F FS 545 34:59
741 Paulette DORNEY Cork Blarney running trail F F45 197 34:59
742 Jane FORREST Blarney F FS 267 35:01
743 Melanie FLYNN Dungarvan F FS 255 34:50
744 Jennifer DOLAN South Terrace F FS 188 35:04
745 Sinéad HEALY Blackrock F F40 332 35:05
746 Anne O’SULLIVAN Blackrock F FS 778 35:01
747 Catherine O’SULLIVAN F FS 781 35:15
748 Gary O’SULLIVAN M MS 782 35:07
749 Mary QUINN Tracton AC F FS 818 35:10
750 Martina CORCORAN Happy Feet F F50 130 35:21
751 Eileen BAXTER Happy Feet F F50 28 35:22
752 Dee SHIELDS Ballinacurra Villagers F F35 876 35:29
753 Tracey CAHILL Ballinacurra Villagers F F40 83 35:29
754 Denise RING Midleton F FS 832 35:18
755 Michelle O’SULLIVAN Midleton F FS 792 35:18
756 Pamela CROWLEY Happy Feet F F35 155 35:28
757 Jane NOLAN cobh F FS 612 35:24
757 Denise CULLINANE F F45 160 35:25
759 Megan O’REILLY Blarney F FS 765 35:22
760 Joanne MCCARTHY F FS 505 35:25
761 Tara FRANCE Laya Healthcare F FS 272 35:21
762 Leona O’NEILL Bweeng Trail Blazers F F35 752 35:40
763 Siobhan CASHMAN Rathcormac F F50 98 35:56
764 Mary JONES Ballymore Cobh AC F F45 387 36:16
765 Kathleen MOYNIHAN Bweeng Trail Blazers F F50 559 35:43
766 Bernadettte MOTHERWAY Dungourney F F55 558 35:48
767 Jennifer TOBIN Ballincollig F FS 897 35:38
768 Marian AHERN Ladysbridge F FS 3 35:55
769 John FOGARTY M MS 256 36:00
770 Kathleen TOBIN Bandon F F35 898 35:56
771 Helena HEFFERNAN F FS 335 35:57
772 Gerard DESMOND Bandon M MS 182 35:50
773 Parth RAJAN College Road M MS 820 35:50
774 Deirdre O’DONOVAN Mallow F F35 694 35:57
775 Kierelle HEAPHY Wibbly Wobbly Wonders F FS 333 36:02
776 Aoife LOMASNEY killeagh F FS 452 36:08
777 Rose WALLACE Dublin Hill F F35 924 35:59
778 Pamela LENIHAN Fota Island Running Club F F35 443 36:11
779 Aileen O’CONNOR Forest ridge F FS 661 36:13
780 Lucy O’CONNELL Bishopstown F FS 658 36:14
781 Liz BUCKLEY F F50 70 36:14
782 Majella DUFFY Laya Healthcare F FS 209 36:13
783 Laura LYONS Happy Feet F FS 470 36:05
783 Laura O’CONNELL Happy Feet F FS 657 36:04
785 Kathy DONEGAN F F35 189 36:13
786 Noelle DUNFORD Dungarvan F F50 213 36:04
787 Brede EGAN Glanmire F F60 221 36:40
788 Carol AHERN Cork County Council F F40 1 36:55
789 Emma DODRILL Dublin 15 F FS 186 36:54
790 Jessica ANTHONY Carrigtwohill F FS 10 36:33
791 Donna LOONEY Ballymore Cobh AC F F40 456 36:37
792 Megan O’NEILL Watergrasshil AC F FS 753 37:05
793 Rachael VERWEY Ballymore Cobh AC F F35 920 36:44
794 Sinead O’NEILL Laya Healthcare F FS 755 37:17
795 Elaine FLYNN Dungarvan F F60 252 36:49
796 Marianne MCMAHON Douglas F FS 534 36:53
797 Sarah GRIMES Cork F F40 298 37:08
798 Susan O’DONOGHUE Mallow F F35 688 37:05
799 Con MURPHY Mallow M M65 577 37:04
800 Fiona DOYLE F F35 204 37:25
801 Elizabeth NAGLE Ballintotis F F35 603 38:04
802 Leeanne KEARNEY F FS 392 38:04
803 Neasa O’CONNOR Blackrock F FS 673 38:06
803 Laura MURPHY F FS 586 38:04
805 Geraldine O’BEIRNE Laya Healthcare F F35 621 38:03
806 Mary Claire BRENNAN Douglas F FS 59 38:18
807 Victoria COLLINS Ballymore Cobh AC F F40 123 38:18
808 Niamh TUOHY Wibbly Wobbly Wonders F F35 910 38:21
809 Orla DUANE Wibblys F FS 207 38:23
810 Helen HENNESSY Happy Feet F F45 341 38:50
811 Paula O’SULLIVAN Happy Feet F F50 796 38:51
812 Ellen O’REILLY Blarney F FS 763 38:39
813 David DONNELLY WWAC M MS 191 38:38
814 Michelle DONNELLY Dungarvan F F35 192 38:38
815 Claire GEARY Laya Healthcare F F45 281 39:17
816 Jacinta TOWNLEY Bishop Street F F35 902 38:48
817 Ilona BAIS Bishop Street F F40 13 38:50
818 Claire O”DONNELL Laya Healthcare F F40 677 39:24
819 Alyssia HOGAN carrigaline F FS 354 39:27
820 Niamh CUTHBERT carrigaline F F40 164 40:20
821 Laura MITCHELL Douglas F FS 542 41:19
822 Mary CASHMAN Aghada F F60 97 40:58
823 Jackie O’SULLIVAN Bweeng Trail Blazers F F55 784 40:49
824 Jackie WILLIS Bweeng Trail Blazers F F40 948 40:49
825 Helen DUNNE Rive fitness F F45 217 40:50
826 Ciara HIGGINS Passage West F F45 347 40:53
827 Therese HOLLAND Rive fitness F F45 361 42:25
828 Margaret BUCKLEY Rive fitness F F50 71 42:29

Juvenile One Mile race…
Pl. Name Club/City/Country Cat. Subcat. # Result
1 Darragh HEELAN M M14 26 5:39
2 Max PHILIPS M M15 69 5:42
3 Pau MORA M M11 47 5:43
4 Meghan CARR Laya Healthcare F F13 4 5:45
5 David KILMARTIN Mallow AC M M14 35 5:51
6 Adam HASTINGS Ballymore Cobh Ac M M12 22 5:51
7 Caoimhe CAREY F F13 3 5:52
8 Emily WOLFE leevale AC F F12 82 5:53
9 Brian COTTER M M11 10 5:57
10 Mark O’DWYER M M12 61 6:07
11 Alex WALSH M M14 78 6:17
12 Jamie NEFF M M12 50 6:18
13 Timmy HAWKINS Belgooly AC M M11 25 6:19
14 Cian RONAN M M15 74 6:25
15 Daniel MACKEY Belgooly AC M M11 41 6:27
16 Maggie SILLETT Ballymore Cobh Ac F F13 75 6:31
17 Eoin GUINANE M 20 6:35
18 Ollie MORRIS M M11 48 6:36
19 Paul MURPHY Ballymore Cobh Ac M M12 49 6:38
20 Connor WALSH M M13 79 6:41
21 Kevin KILMARTIN Mallow AC M M11 36 6:41
22 Mark COSTELLO M M12 9 6:42
23 Ewan PHILIPS M M13 68 6:50
24 Aidan WOLFE leevale AC M M14 81 6:51
25 Adam PHELAN Belgooly AC M M12 67 6:52
26 Conor HURLEY M M11 32 6:53
27 Ciarán O’RIORDAN M M11 64 6:53
28 Robyn FOLEY Belgooly AC F F12 15 6:53
29 Danielle CARROLL Belgooly AC F F11 6 6:54
30 Andrew BYRNE Laya Healthcare M M11 2 6:56
31 Jack MCNAMARA Laya Healthcare M M11 46 6:57
32 Erik PRICE M 71 6:57
33 Kayla O’RIORDAN F F14 65 7:00
34 Charlie MCCARTHY M M11 44 7:00
35 Adam FOLEY M M13 13 7:05
36 Cian MC CARTHY M M12 42 7:07
37 Ella GEBRUERS Laya Healthcare F F12 16 7:08
38 Caoimhe GILMARTIN F F11 18 7:10
39 Matthew LEE M M11 37 7:10
40 Conor MACKEY Belgooly AC M M11 40 7:10
41 Tyreice HILL M M14 30 7:12
42 Charlie O BRIEN M M11 52 7:16
43 Joe O’NEILL M M12 63 7:21
43 Ciaran KERRIGAN Old Abbey M M11 34 7:21
45 Jane MCAULIFFE F F14 43 7:21
46 Gabrielle CORCORAN Laya Healthcare F F13 8 7:22
47 Ashley CORCORAN Laya Healthcare F F15 7 7:26
48 Luke O DONNELL M 54 7:28
49 Aoife CARROLL Belgooly AC F F12 5 7:30
50 Kate FOLEY F F11 14 7:35
51 Shauna NEFF F F13 51 7:39
52 Aisling LEWIS F F11 38 7:39
53 Emma O REILLY F 58 7:46
54 Kate LOCHADEN South Coast Tri Club F F11 39 7:47
55 Leah HOGAN Laya Healthcare F F13 31 7:53
56 Conor BUCKLEY M M12 1 7:58
57 Brian HAWKINS Belgooly AC M M11 23 8:00
58 Dylan HILL M M11 29 8:02
59 Cliona O’DONOGHUE F 60 8:05
60 Tara MCKEOWN Ballymore Cobh Ac F F11 45 8:06
61 Eoin O CONNELL M M11 53 8:13
62 Rachel QUINLAN Ballymore Cobh Ac F F11 72 8:16
63 Liam O’KEEFFE M M11 62 8:17
64 Peter HAWKINS Belgooly AC M M11 24 8:17
65 Sonia DAUNT F 11 8:35
66 Niamh WALSH DOHERTY leevale AC F F13 80 8:37
67 Moya O’RIORDAN Midleton AC F F12 66 8:46
68 Lisa SPRICE F F12 76 8:56
69 Kelly O DONOVAN HappyFeet F F12 55 8:59
70 Adam O FLYNN HappyFeet M M14 56 9:04
71 James POWER M M11 70 9:08
72 Jack O FLYNN HappyFeet M M12 57 9:34
73 Shane O SULLIVAN M M12 59 9:43

********

fota_logoFota Wildlife Park has been listed as one of Ireland’s Top Ten visitor attractions (CSO 2010) and is the most popular tourist destination in Cork. Hundreds of thousands visit the park every year. Fota is a non-profit organisation and is also a registered charity. It is completely self-financing, relying entirely on gate receipts and membership fees for its income, and any financial surpluses generated are reinvested in order improve infrastructure and promote the company’s core objectives of conservation, education and research. Their website is http://www.fotawildlife.ie/

laya_healthcareEagle AC are delighted to have the continued sponsorship of Laya Healthcare for the Cheetah Run. Laya Healthcare is one the of leading health insurance companies in the country and provides coverage for nearly half a million people.

Their website is http://www.layahealthcare.ie/

 

jbs-logo2The club would also like to acknowledge the continuing sponsorship of John Buckley Sports for this years race. John Buckley has been a great supporter of road races and athletics in the Cork region over the years and is one of the main shops in Cork for running  gear.

Their website can be found at http://johnbuckleysports.com/

 

brooks_logoThe club would like to welcome Brooks Running on board as a sponsor. Brooks Running are one of the major brands for running gear worldwide and have a wide selection of running shoes and apparel for men and women.

Their website for the UK and Ireland is http://brooksrunning.co.uk/

*****

Advertisements